Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2016)


2016 Robot: prLimboBot

2016 Sponsors: Synnex / Tech-Con Automation Inc / General Motors Oshawa / Dana Corporation / Chris Jones - No Frills / Kendrew Distribution Services / Wellington Catholic DSB & Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2609 1511 1310 5680 188 5589 88 55
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4594 3705 2852 5834 2609 1325 62 81
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/4 - 12:09 PM 2609 5699 1547 1325 4001 5092 90 57
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:56 PM 2706 886 2609 3360 771 854 97 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:07 PM 4951 4718 5699 2609 5039 2809 104 74
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 1815 1310 5921 4946 2609 3705 86 77
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:56 PM 771 3683 4946 2609 4519 5776 87 70
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 919 865 2706 2609 772 781 74 79
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 5921 4001 2609 2852 4914 4069 103 63
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:11 AM 2609 4914 5911 919 6009 4594 77 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 108 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 145 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96
Final 1 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 153 136
Final 2 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 146 108

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:33 AM 2609 4595 4923 4688 5883 5426 56 67
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 3756 5039 1334 677 5689 2609 47 54
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 6110 771 2609 5409 5408 6130 74 71
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6052 4343 1075 4914 2609 4951 87 98
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6202 2609 1334 4976 4938 4902 98 88
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 4917 5024 5288 910 4938 2609 128 116
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 4940 2609 2234 1305 4920 4932 100 99
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 4946 6046 772 5288 1075 2609 130 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 82 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 57 159
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93