Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2016)

From: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2008

2016 Robot: prLimboBot
2016 Sponsors: Synnex / Tech-Con Automation Inc / General Motors Oshawa / Dana Corporation / Chris Jones - No Frills / Kendrew Distribution Services / Wellington Catholic DSB & Our Lady of Lourdes CHS


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2609's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2609 attended in 2016.
Team 2609 had a record of 18-11-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:43A
- 2609 - 1511 1310 -88-
5680 188 5589 55
Qualification 10 (D)
10:38A
4594 3705 2852 62
5834 - 2609 - 1325 -81-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:53A
- 2609 - 5699 1547 -90-
1325 4001 5092 57
Qualification 22 (B)
1:20P
2706 886 - 2609 - -97-
3360 771 854 87
Qualification 33 (D)
2:51P
4951 4718 5699 104
- 2609 - 5039 2809 -74-
Qualification 36 (D)
3:28P
1815 1310 5921 86
4946 - 2609 - 3705 -77-
Qualification 44 (B)
4:35P
771 3683 4946 87
- 2609 - 4519 5776 -70-
Qualification 55 (D)
9:35A
919 865 2706 74
- 2609 - 772 781 -79-
Qualification 61 (A)
10:26A
5921 4001 - 2609 - -103-
2852 4914 4069 63
Qualification 66 (A)
11:09A
- 2609 - 4914 5911 -77-
919 6009 4594 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -108-
1310 1325 865 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -145-
1310 1325 865 101
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -144-
3360 5699 2809 114
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -141-
3360 5699 2809 96
Final 1 (B)
4001 3683 5039 153
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -136-
Final 2 (B)
4001 3683 5039 146
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -108-


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:24A
- 2609 - 4595 4923 -56-
4688 5883 5426 67
Qualification 10 (C)
10:16A
- 2609 - 4920 6162 -70-
2386 2056 4914 108
Qualification 24 (D)
1:14P
3756 5039 1334 47
677 5689 - 2609 - -54-
Qualification 30 (A)
1:59P
6110 771 - 2609 - -74-
5409 5408 6130 71
Qualification 42 (C)
3:41P
6052 4343 1075 87
4914 - 2609 - 4951 -98-
Qualification 48 (C)
4:26P
6202 - 2609 - 1334 -98-
4976 4938 4902 88
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 5024 5288 128
910 4938 - 2609 - -116-
Qualification 68 (B)
10:16A
4940 - 2609 - 2234 -100-
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 76 (C)
11:15A
4946 6046 772 130
5288 1075 - 2609 - -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5426 4688 4902 82
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -162-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5426 4688 4902 57
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -159-
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 910 4920 187
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -123-
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 910 4920 205
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -93-


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:43A
- 2609 - 1511 1310 -88-
5680 188 5589 55
Qualification 10 (D)
10:38A
4594 3705 2852 62
5834 - 2609 - 1325 -81-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:53A
- 2609 - 5699 1547 -90-
1325 4001 5092 57
Qualification 22 (B)
1:20P
2706 886 - 2609 - -97-
3360 771 854 87
Qualification 33 (D)
2:51P
4951 4718 5699 104
- 2609 - 5039 2809 -74-
Qualification 36 (D)
3:28P
1815 1310 5921 86
4946 - 2609 - 3705 -77-
Qualification 44 (B)
4:35P
771 3683 4946 87
- 2609 - 4519 5776 -70-
Qualification 55 (D)
9:35A
919 865 2706 74
- 2609 - 772 781 -79-
Qualification 61 (A)
10:26A
5921 4001 - 2609 - -103-
2852 4914 4069 63
Qualification 66 (A)
11:09A
- 2609 - 4914 5911 -77-
919 6009 4594 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -108-
1310 1325 865 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -145-
1310 1325 865 101
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -144-
3360 5699 2809 114
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -141-
3360 5699 2809 96
Final 1 (B)
4001 3683 5039 153
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -136-
Final 2 (B)
4001 3683 5039 146
- 2609 - 1511 4951 -108-

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:24A
- 2609 - 4595 4923 -56-
4688 5883 5426 67
Qualification 10 (C)
10:16A
- 2609 - 4920 6162 -70-
2386 2056 4914 108
Qualification 24 (D)
1:14P
3756 5039 1334 47
677 5689 - 2609 - -54-
Qualification 30 (A)
1:59P
6110 771 - 2609 - -74-
5409 5408 6130 71
Qualification 42 (C)
3:41P
6052 4343 1075 87
4914 - 2609 - 4951 -98-
Qualification 48 (C)
4:26P
6202 - 2609 - 1334 -98-
4976 4938 4902 88
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 5024 5288 128
910 4938 - 2609 - -116-
Qualification 68 (B)
10:16A
4940 - 2609 - 2234 -100-
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 76 (C)
11:15A
4946 6046 772 130
5288 1075 - 2609 - -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5426 4688 4902 82
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -162-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5426 4688 4902 57
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -159-
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 910 4920 187
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -123-
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 910 4920 205
- 2609 - 4976 2386 -93-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.