Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2017)


2017 Robot: Norbu
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Toyota Motor Manufacturing Canada/Polycon Industries/Balluff Canada/Synnex/General Motors Oshawa/Dana Corporation/Chris Jones - No Frills/Kendrew Distribution Services/Wellington Catholic DSB&Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 24 (53%) 20 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 9 (60%) 0
Total 60 31 (52%) 29 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:18 AM 4688 6323 5031 2609 4914 5408 110 90
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:21 PM 4914 6110 6513 6564 1075 2609 150 146
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 1:24 PM 2609 6323 4525 4939 6514 4476 365 130
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 2:40 PM 5036 2609 2013 5652 6544 2386 240 98
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 4:25 PM 2609 4248 6514 6564 6339 2994 275 200
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5672 4688 2609 1305 6514 1547 311 135
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 6:13 PM 4069 4938 4525 6110 2609 3683 205 255
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 7:42 PM 1547 2609 2200 1285 5408 4946 330 180
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:20 PM 4252 4992 4938 6339 4015 2609 110 210
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 9:51 AM 4248 2200 781 2609 772 4938 206 255
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 4939 5519 2609 4783 2200 1360 255 255
Qualification 80 Sun 3/5 - 11:54 AM 4069 772 1075 5031 2609 4951 220 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:02 PM 4914 4525 2609 781 4688 2386 307 160
Quarterfinal 5 4914 4525 2609 781 4688 2386 256 258
Tiebreaker 1 4914 4525 2609 781 4688 2386 308 249
Semifinal 1 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 257 260
Semifinal 3 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 256 295

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 6397 854 6378 5834 2609 1547 185 255
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 1:14 PM 907 2609 6141 2706 5024 5036 207 355
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 10:09 PM 5834 2708 610 5596 4001 2609 306 217
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 5:55 PM 2609 610 6046 6632 5821 746 362 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 6:36 PM 746 5076 2935 2609 5911 5719 190 251
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1325 6378 2609 2706 188 5039 207 235
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 8:39 PM 2609 1114 6052 1241 1246 6141 255 145
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 5:20 AM 1310 5076 5024 188 2609 5921 289 292
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 10:18 AM 6397 3560 2609 4252 6140 4519 242 215
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 3560 5719 5921 2609 2935 919 195 260
Qualification 77 Sun 3/12 - 12:08 PM 5036 5921 1246 746 2708 2609 210 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 318 255
Quarterfinal 7 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 312 195
Semifinal 2 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 309 302
Semifinal 4 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 308 272
Final 1 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 335 211
Final 2 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 351 258

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 6 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 2:29 PM 6461 865 5428 2609 2935 6481 321 206
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 3:49 PM 2609 5596 781 6323 5426 4920 205 255
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 35 Thu 4/13 - 6:39 PM 4946 2609 6387 2200 6544 5406 296 289
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 10:16 AM 6513 2609 4917 3683 2386 5024 378 360
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 11:09 AM 5719 610 4678 1075 2609 1325 250 302
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2609 6336 5719 1360 6070 4814 297 347
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 6342 854 6378 2609 4939 4814 345 348
Qualification 89 Fri 4/14 - 5:01 PM 4343 2609 1305 6481 188 5596 329 345
Qualification 97 Sat 4/15 - 10:05 AM 5885 4476 2056 1285 4920 2609 400 345
Qualification 108 Sat 4/15 - 11:35 AM 4039 6347 4001 2609 6110 4525 345 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:37 AM 2534 2609 5205 4039 3260 71 295 345
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 12:54 PM 3386 494 1511 2609 1625 4946 302 354
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:06 PM 2410 2457 5155 5801 3260 2609 354 345
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:47 PM 2791 1714 2609 5086 329 4917 345 349
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5222 101 6758 2169 4500 2609 305 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:08 PM 234 2500 203 2056 2609 2457 315 301
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:25 PM 6630 449 4500 1807 2609 1720 376 325
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:34 PM 2609 6424 354 384 3293 3098 255 259
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:30 PM 1511 2609 2077 4522 2252 747 305 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4039 2609 234 4946 4917 2169 423 462

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 28 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2609 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 51
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 36

If Team 2609 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 498
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 424
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 8:55 AM 2702 2609 4917 4618 1374 4992 235 200
Qualification 7 Sat 11/11 - 9:45 AM 2609 781 2056 4678 4914 5719 340 285
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 11:09 AM 1334 5912 4917 1241 2609 3015 150 226
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 6:51 AM 2604 6378 9985 6342 6135 2609 220 95
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 1:46 PM 3739 1305 1360 2609 4618 1114 254 316
Qualification 28 Sat 11/11 - 2:14 PM 4939 1241 6135 2609 3739 3683 215 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 206 180
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 210 245
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 406 187
Semifinal 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 186 465
Semifinal 4 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 306 306
Tiebreaker 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 345 255
Final 1 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 515 235
Final 2 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 455 205