Team Avatar Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2018)


2018 Robot: VaultBoy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Synnex/General Motors Oshawa/NVIDIA/Connect Tech/Toyota Motor Manufacturing Canada/Polycon Industries/Kendrew Distribution Services/Wellington Catholic DSB&Our Lady of Lourdes CHS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2609 attended in 2018.
Team 2609 had a record of 36-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:35 AM 6514 6070 2609 1285 6975 7267 282 300
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:21 AM 2609 4783 5719 6339 6070 5031 243 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 9:07 AM 5036 6917 4476 2609 4907 6339 410 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:47 AM 5719 4015 2708 4476 6975 2609 82 395
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 10:17 AM 5911 4248 2609 6977 4015 5036 261 218
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:23 AM 5409 2609 2200 6070 6110 4476 392 278
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 12:12 PM 2200 6514 4939 2609 6141 5428 239 277
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:37 PM 5409 1246 7267 5036 4946 2609 111 443
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 4:45 AM 7052 6977 4946 6140 2609 1285 313 264
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:49 AM 4704 4252 4248 2609 6110 610 81 459
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 6977 2609 2994 6513 4704 781 330 229
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 7:25 AM 4704 6866 4946 6917 2609 781 278 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 439 270
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 406 106
Semifinal 2 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 308 296
Semifinal 4 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 358 322
Final 1 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 491 175
Final 2 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 483 257

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 2634 7022 2609 2056 6461 772 121 463
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 1241 4777 2609 4595 2852 7058 476 213
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 2056 1374 2609 4777 6342 3161 519 123
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:36 PM 6342 7058 2056 2609 6052 3161 452 303
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 2609 2702 4814 2634 3756 4248 303 225
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 PM 6856 3161 5589 2609 3739 6461 238 174
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 9:13 AM 2609 5032 6342 4704 6856 4525 278 416
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 2609 1325 4519 5921 5406 2056 253 434
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4039 2609 4992 5699 3683 4069 301 374
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:11 PM 5776 6342 6537 6461 5409 2609 256 272
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:44 PM 4069 4902 2609 2386 3571 6130 313 277
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4308 6461 4902 2609 3161 4932 233 475
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 2609 6135 2935 4308 6537 1325 277 376
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:15 PM 4519 3161 2935 1374 2609 6878 376 251
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:38 PM 3560 3571 2609 6461 5699 2935 401 171
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 4618 4992 5699 6323 2609 6537 395 317
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:18 AM 4946 2609 4039 7200 5885 865 350 265
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:49 PM 6632 2609 7058 4308 3739 4525 487 310
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:16 PM 1114 6878 2609 6009 5039 907 410 205
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2609 1246 4688 4968 2634 4917 334 329
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:06 PM 4976 4704 6110 2609 6009 6854 375 387
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 4069 4968 4039 4525 7013 2609 477 367
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 7267 1310 4946 4939 4992 2609 421 225
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:31 PM 4992 4917 6854 1241 2609 4069 309 496
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:12 PM 2609 6110 865 7058 1246 6135 498 246
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4976 865 7267 6009 4946 2609 418 301
Quarterfinal 6 4976 865 7267 6009 4946 2609 398 336

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:07 AM 3770 3546 2609 1310 4939 238 412 235
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:51 AM 4039 533 2500 4531 2609 527 397 166
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:05 AM 6911 319 2609 85 3098 527 246 516
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:34 PM 4678 2609 2590 5172 573 2056 380 412
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 11:01 AM 2609 3550 3038 3641 4531 2869 302 398
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:18 PM 5090 1676 4472 4680 2609 321 311 343
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:35 AM 6514 6070 2609 1285 6975 7267 282 300
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:21 AM 2609 4783 5719 6339 6070 5031 243 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 9:07 AM 5036 6917 4476 2609 4907 6339 410 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:47 AM 5719 4015 2708 4476 6975 2609 82 395
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 10:17 AM 5911 4248 2609 6977 4015 5036 261 218
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:23 AM 5409 2609 2200 6070 6110 4476 392 278
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 12:12 PM 2200 6514 4939 2609 6141 5428 239 277
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:37 PM 5409 1246 7267 5036 4946 2609 111 443
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 4:45 AM 7052 6977 4946 6140 2609 1285 313 264
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:49 AM 4704 4252 4248 2609 6110 610 81 459
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 6977 2609 2994 6513 4704 781 330 229
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 7:25 AM 4704 6866 4946 6917 2609 781 278 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 439 270
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 406 106
Semifinal 2 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 308 296
Semifinal 4 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 358 322
Final 1 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 491 175
Final 2 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 483 257

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 2634 7022 2609 2056 6461 772 121 463
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 1241 4777 2609 4595 2852 7058 476 213
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 2056 1374 2609 4777 6342 3161 519 123
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:36 PM 6342 7058 2056 2609 6052 3161 452 303
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 2609 2702 4814 2634 3756 4248 303 225
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 PM 6856 3161 5589 2609 3739 6461 238 174
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 9:13 AM 2609 5032 6342 4704 6856 4525 278 416
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 2609 1325 4519 5921 5406 2056 253 434
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4039 2609 4992 5699 3683 4069 301 374
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:11 PM 5776 6342 6537 6461 5409 2609 256 272
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:44 PM 4069 4902 2609 2386 3571 6130 313 277
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4308 6461 4902 2609 3161 4932 233 475
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 2609 6135 2935 4308 6537 1325 277 376
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:15 PM 4519 3161 2935 1374 2609 6878 376 251
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:38 PM 3560 3571 2609 6461 5699 2935 401 171
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 4618 4992 5699 6323 2609 6537 395 317
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:18 AM 4946 2609 4039 7200 5885 865 350 265
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:49 PM 6632 2609 7058 4308 3739 4525 487 310
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:16 PM 1114 6878 2609 6009 5039 907 410 205
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2609 1246 4688 4968 2634 4917 334 329
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:06 PM 4976 4704 6110 2609 6009 6854 375 387
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 4069 4968 4039 4525 7013 2609 477 367
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 7267 1310 4946 4939 4992 2609 421 225
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:31 PM 4992 4917 6854 1241 2609 4069 309 496
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:12 PM 2609 6110 865 7058 1246 6135 498 246
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4976 865 7267 6009 4946 2609 418 301
Quarterfinal 6 4976 865 7267 6009 4946 2609 398 336

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:07 AM 3770 3546 2609 1310 4939 238 412 235
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:51 AM 4039 533 2500 4531 2609 527 397 166
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:05 AM 6911 319 2609 85 3098 527 246 516
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:34 PM 4678 2609 2590 5172 573 2056 380 412
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 11:01 AM 2609 3550 3038 3641 4531 2869 302 398
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:18 PM 5090 1676 4472 4680 2609 321 311 343
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 29 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2609 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 58
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 32
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 75

If Team 2609 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 519
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 498
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 496
Level 9 Random Sort ---