Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2022)


2022 Robot: 2609
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Synnex/NAPA Auto Parts/Vinnies Auto Repair/General Motors Oshawa/Conestoga College/EuroPro/Kraemer/Wellington Catholic&Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 18 (60%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 9 (69%) 4 (31%) 0
Total 43 27 (63%) 16 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 2386 8789 4069 2609 610 6331 19 47
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 6331 4069 2386 2609 4476 771 34 83
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4476 6162 4903 8089 2386 2609 69 50
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4476 8789 6331 7520 3683 2609 56 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2609 4678 6162 3683 4476 6331 88 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 4069 3683 6162 8789 6323 2609 49 39
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 771 610 7520 6323 2609 4069 36 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5024 8729 8089 6331 2609 771 32 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 8089 610 6162 5024 2609 3683 31 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 76 53
Semifinal 4 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 68 66
Final 1 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 110 73
Final 2 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 0 58
Final 3 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 96 78

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 14
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/3 - 9:40 AM 4069 2609 3543 8729 6864 6859 46 20
Qualification 3 Sun 4/3 - 10:01 AM 2609 6865 2994 6859 2013 2706 24 38
Qualification 6 Sun 4/3 - 10:35 AM 6865 4152 2609 6864 5672 2994 57 11
Qualification 8 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 4069 2706 4152 2013 2609 8729 61 56
Qualification 12 Sun 4/3 - 12:11 PM 6859 2609 1305 2013 7757 5672 62 37
Qualification 13 Sun 4/3 - 1:36 PM 2609 2706 3543 7757 8729 4152 77 38
Qualification 15 Sun 4/3 - 1:59 PM 4069 6859 8729 4152 5672 2609 46 66
Qualification 18 Sun 4/3 - 2:35 PM 3543 6865 2013 5672 4069 2609 34 77
Qualification 21 Sun 4/3 - 3:10 PM 1305 4069 6865 2609 6864 7757 60 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 4:16 PM 4069 2609 6859 3543 7757 6864 79 29
Semifinal 3 4069 2609 6859 3543 7757 6864 67 31
Final 1 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 70 49
Final 2 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 63 29

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/14 - 2:00 PM 6397 4343 3543 2609 4039 8764 35 84
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 3:02 PM 7480 2056 2198 2200 6865 2609 118 102
Qualification 30 Thu 4/14 - 4:28 PM 8089 4678 7902 3739 2609 5032 95 49
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 51 Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 3560 2706 8731 5024 2609 5036 51 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/15 - 10:40 AM 8729 2609 4951 5672 5024 772 76 48
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 2609 6864 4015 8884 8789 5032 64 85
Qualification 88 Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 1241 2386 3683 2609 1325 4152 109 80
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 111 Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4039 8729 6978 6135 4069 2609 70 68
Qualification 121 Fri 4/15 - 5:37 PM 7659 4617 2609 4946 781 4976 61 111
Qualification 134 Sat 4/16 - 10:38 AM 3161 771 3739 2609 1360 914 35 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 186
Rank: 14 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2609 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 41
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 58
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 87

If Team 2609 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/30 - 3:15 PM 4907 2609 1374 1334 9995 6135 102 11
Qualification 6 Sun 10/30 - 9:43 AM 2609 7623 1241 9992 9999 4907 87 81
Qualification 10 Sun 10/30 - 10:28 AM 2609 1334 9997 9999 9994 9990 24 23
Qualification 14 Sun 10/30 - 11:08 AM 3739 6135 1374 9999 2609 9996 41 26
Qualification 16 Sun 10/30 - 11:26 AM 4907 8884 6135 9990 2609 3739 103 59
Qualification 21 Sun 10/30 - 1:12 PM 7623 1334 9992 5036 8884 2609 49 79
Qualification 23 Sun 10/30 - 1:32 PM 8884 9998 1241 2609 1325 2013 58 89
Qualification 26 Sun 10/30 - 2:01 PM 9995 5036 1241 9998 6135 2609 63 62
Qualification 32 Sun 10/30 - 3:03 PM 3739 9996 9995 4917 9992 2609 41 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 100 20
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 96 28
Semifinal 2 2609 4907 7623 4917 8884 9994 65 86
Semifinal 4 2609 4907 7623 4917 8884 9994 80 90