Team Avatar Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2019)


2019 Robot: VaultBoy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Synnex/General Motors Oshawa/NVIDIA/Connect Tech/Toyota Motor Manufacturing Canada/Polycon Industries/Kendrew Distribution Services/Wellington Catholic DSB&Our Lady of Lourdes CHS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2609 attended in 2019.
Team 2609 had a record of 9-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:44 AM 7475 5039 6856 2056 2609 4678 30 72
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7475 3756 2609 4617 4814 6854 38 37
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6330 3683 7722 3161 772 2609 45 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:36 PM 5912 7800 5032 2609 5039 6992 42 68
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:11 PM 7722 4617 2609 6330 5039 4920 35 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 7664 4678 3683 1241 4920 2609 75 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 2609 5672 6856 5032 7022 4968 39 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 59 50
Quarterfinal 7 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 78 52

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 10 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2609 2702 4595 6162 5596 5699 39 18
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:22 PM 2609 5689 4617 6130 3756 6725 45 49
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 1360 4951 5024 7722 2609 3756 49 48
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 PM 5024 6331 4525 2609 5288 6378 79 72
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:47 PM 5870 2609 6162 6339 6130 5821 59 32
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:37 AM 4617 6052 6992 6481 7659 2609 51 34
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 4940 7058 2609 6378 4595 6110 72 72
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56

Team 2609's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:44 AM 7475 5039 6856 2056 2609 4678 30 72
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7475 3756 2609 4617 4814 6854 38 37
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6330 3683 7722 3161 772 2609 45 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:36 PM 5912 7800 5032 2609 5039 6992 42 68
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:11 PM 7722 4617 2609 6330 5039 4920 35 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 7664 4678 3683 1241 4920 2609 75 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 2609 5672 6856 5032 7022 4968 39 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 59 50
Quarterfinal 7 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 78 52

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 10 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2609 2702 4595 6162 5596 5699 39 18
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:22 PM 2609 5689 4617 6130 3756 6725 45 49
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 1360 4951 5024 7722 2609 3756 49 48
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 PM 5024 6331 4525 2609 5288 6378 79 72
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:47 PM 5870 2609 6162 6339 6130 5821 59 32
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:37 AM 4617 6052 6992 6481 7659 2609 51 34
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 4940 7058 2609 6378 4595 6110 72 72
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 116 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2609 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 19
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 17

If Team 2609 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---