Team 190 - Gompei and the H.E.R.D.

Team Stats and Info

Mass Academy-Math & Science


N/A

NE

1992

25

82

3

5

54

2

0

8

Team Participation History

NE District Pine Tree Event
No awards at event
NE District Central Mass Event
No awards at event
Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P
No awards at event

Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
NE FIRST District Awards Event
No awards at event

NE District Northern CT Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
NE District SE Mass Event
No awards at event

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
NE District Rhode Island Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
NE District Central Mass Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
NE District Hartford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
No awards at event
NE District Rhode Island Event
No awards at event
NE District Hartford Event
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event
NE District - Rhode Island Event
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - WPI Event
No awards at event
NE District - Rhode Island Event
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
MAR District - Montgomery Event
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - Granite State Event
NE District - Reading Event
No awards at event
PNW District - Philomath Event
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
No awards at event

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
WPI District Event
Rhode Island District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

WPI Regional
No awards at event
Greater Toronto West Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

WPI Regional
South Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

WPI Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Washington DC Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

WPI Regional
No awards at event
Los Angeles Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Coopertition Award
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Boston Regional
Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
Silicon Valley Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Silicon Valley Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Championship Winner

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award
Championship - Galileo
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Arizona Regional
The Championship Event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Leadership in Controls Award
Pacific Northwest Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Leadership in Controls Award

NASA Langley / VCU Regional
Silicon Valley Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event

Long Island Regional
National Championship
No awards at event

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
No awards at event
UTC New England Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Honeywell Leadership in Control Award
National Championship
No awards at event

Philadelphia Alliance Regional
No awards at event
UTC New England Regional
National Championship

New England Regional
No awards at event
Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event