Team Avatar Team 190 - Gompei and the H.E.R.D. (2022)


2022 Robot: Goat-a-roo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: WPI&Mass Academy-Math & Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 16 (40%) 24 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 190's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:20 AM 157 6161 190 3451 133 5813 19 69
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 12:06 PM 190 8023 3451 4906 4041 6895 33 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/12 - 12:46 PM 4041 6329 5494 190 4473 5265 62 22
Qualification 17 Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 6329 2648 4473 58 4906 190 44 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/12 - 2:38 PM 166 58 3467 4041 6895 190 65 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:19 PM 2648 166 190 6153 5813 5494 48 72
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:00 PM 7907 6161 6153 190 4906 125 20 67
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:32 PM 7314 6153 1831 5687 190 6329 23 77
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4564 190 6329 125 7314 5494 85 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/12 - 5:40 PM 5494 190 7907 5265 6329 3451 24 65
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 4473 125 5687 190 3467 5813 62 96
Qualification 51 Sun 3/13 - 10:15 AM 4473 190 6153 7314 172 4041 34 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 133 6895 190 3451 4473 85 40
Quarterfinal 7 125 133 6895 190 3451 4473 78 48

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 138 8544 157 190 78 7760 51 41
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 1:26 PM 190 1100 2712 8709 230 1768 33 103
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:02 PM 190 1058 230 2168 6731 7760 65 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:39 PM 1735 4034 2876 173 4169 190 26 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 8410 138 190 1153 173 4097 51 80
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 4:05 PM 190 1768 4097 3461 173 6620 45 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/26 - 4:50 PM 4048 1735 138 2079 157 190 50 40
Qualification 46 Sat 3/26 - 5:40 PM 5422 190 3205 2067 2079 5112 49 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/26 - 6:15 PM 8709 190 1153 2262 811 2712 71 53
Qualification 61 Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 8724 4048 4169 2067 2168 190 50 97
Qualification 68 Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 3461 8724 138 811 190 121 73 49
Qualification 73 Sun 3/27 - 11:12 AM 716 811 3467 1735 190 8544 76 33
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 12:35 PM 5006 6055 190 5454 4005 4764 28 66
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 190 16 6055 6840 2341 6586 72 30
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 16 190 6586 1730 7106 6840 60 41
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 190 7483 4005 1730 7910 2341 40 58
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 16 7910 5454 190 2341 7106 95 48
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 4635 5454 16 7910 3937 190 120 76
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:44 PM 1730 2973 3937 190 5006 5454 70 46
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 6:47 PM 7106 16 4764 7430 190 1730 91 56
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 9:35 AM 7483 6586 7106 5729 190 3937 6 67
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4764 5729 6055 4635 190 2973 42 62
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 4764 6840 190 7430 7910 5006 25 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 72 31
Quarterfinal 8   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 48 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 131 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 190 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Pine Tree Event 20
NE District Central Mass Event 10

If Team 190 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022


BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 61
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/4 - 9:38 AM 190 2877 88 1796 1991 8567 74 36
Qualification 19 Sat 6/4 - 12:05 PM 1735 166 155 190 2084 467 50 35
Qualification 27 Sat 6/4 - 1:52 PM 7462 2262 6324 1100 190 501 57 43
Qualification 34 Sat 6/4 - 2:45 PM 1073 2262 190 8544 8724 1768 60 97
Qualification 41 Sat 6/4 - 3:51 PM 1474 195 3182 138 126 190 54 25
Qualification 54 Sat 6/4 - 5:44 PM 78 319 190 7407 175 1058 75 99
Qualification 62 Sun 6/5 - 8:52 AM 8085 190 839 2370 5494 48 68 96
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 509 6324 190 172 319 151 18 32
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:32 AM 8724 88 7314 190 4909 839 36 49
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 10:56 AM 839 4905 8724 501 172 190 80 31
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:37 AM 2876 190 7314 238 509 2262 28 69
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 12:23 PM 78 811 6763 319 190 88 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 131 2262 509 4905 1922 190 84 54
Round Robin 4 4909 6324 3467 4905 839 190 107 72