Team 195 - CyberKnights

Team Stats and Info

Southington High School


N/A

NE

1998

25

73

2

18

73

2

1

5

Team Participation History

NE District Western NE Event
NE District Hartford Event
New England FIRST District Championship
No awards at event
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
NE FIRST District Awards Event

* NE District Western NE Event (Cancelled)
* New England District Championship (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying

Central New York Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
NE District Western NE Event
NE District Hartford Event
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
    Championship Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
No awards at event

NE District Southern CT Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
NE District Hartford Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - Detroit
No awards at event

NE District - Waterbury Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
New York Tech Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
NE District - Hartford Event
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event
NE District - Hartford Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
    Championship Division
FIRST Championship
No awards at event

NE District - Waterbury Event
New York Tech Valley Regional
NE District - Hartford Event
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
    Championship Division
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Groton District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Southington District Event
New England FRC Region Championship
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Virginia Regional
No awards at event
Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Regional Winner
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

New York City Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Finalist
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

WPI Regional
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

WPI Regional
No awards at event
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
No awards at event

Connecticut Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Connecticut Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

UTC Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

UTC New England Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
Championship - Newton
Championship

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

New Jersey Regional
UTC New England Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

The Championship Event
No awards at event

SBPLI Long Island Regional
UTC New England Regional

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

UTC New England Regional
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Best Play of the Day Award