Team Avatar Team 195 - CyberKnights (2018)


2018 Robot: The Dark Knight
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Technologies/XL Catlin/Ametek-Hayden Kerk Motion Solutions/Lockheed Martin/Mohawk Northeast/Pyramid Technologies/Tiger Enterprises & Southington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 41 (89%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 30 27 (90%) 3 (10%) 0
Total 76 68 (89%) 8 (11%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 6346 69 1027 2836 195 4572 58 395
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:32 PM 2067 228 195 5856 1099 3555 477 283
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1071 467 1099 178 195 5687 184 420
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:33 PM 3104 195 4055 228 178 467 379 294
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 155 95 5687 228 6367 195 462 359
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 4:01 PM 195 6346 1099 7127 1071 2067 436 204
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 5:21 PM 195 7127 3958 1099 7153 178 428 179
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 48 Sun 3/18 - 9:41 AM 155 3555 195 69 3104 3654 455 180
Qualification 53 Sun 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3958 4572 5687 195 3634 6811 384 183
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 11:03 AM 5856 195 230 1027 4557 4055 444 138
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 357 191
Quarterfinal 7 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 414 281
Semifinal 2 5687 195 7153 4557 2067 155 378 305
Semifinal 4 5687 195 7153 4557 2067 155 410 271
Final 1 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 334 362
Final 2 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 226 386

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:51 AM 3654 2836 5686 1027 195 175 215 354
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:20 PM 4987 7153 6333 195 236 176 30 454
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 2:06 PM 2785 195 1085 3146 3464 6895 421 282
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:46 PM 1027 3182 7127 5142 571 195 56 431
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:01 PM 6346 2067 571 7153 2836 195 196 420
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 3146 2064 195 7153 1991 839 481 264
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 5:12 PM 195 5686 839 6811 6333 2067 429 204
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:17 PM 177 190 195 176 175 5746 417 293
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 7:05 PM 5129 1973 1740 3634 195 2170 169 474
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 3634 2785 173 195 999 6812 117 470
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5686 2170 6895 7127 195 558 225 468
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:59 AM 195 1740 1991 5129 155 1027 469 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:44 PM 177 195 7153 1991 3464 3146 495 251
Quarterfinal 5 177 195 7153 1991 3464 3146 434 165
Semifinal 1 177 195 7153 190 175 155 463 224
Semifinal 3 177 195 7153 190 175 155 488 286
Final 1 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 435 282
Final 2 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 519 237

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 1:41 PM 5422 88 7153 5846 999 195 111 453
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:32 PM 6763 78 195 4909 2877 6201 511 185
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:03 PM 78 319 2067 195 1100 2342 306 420
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 237 558 195 5846 2168 1519 487 304
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 9:30 AM 4041 176 467 3623 195 6933 348 363
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 1729 195 95 6933 7127 663 470 223
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 195 177 4905 1768 2342 3930 433 315
Qualification 81 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 5687 175 1153 125 195 1071 196 510
Qualification 86 Fri 4/13 - 2:34 PM 3236 2836 195 58 5000 138 434 170
Qualification 97 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 177 1699 3555 195 5962 4176 383 384
Qualification 110 Sat 4/14 - 9:08 AM 125 230 133 195 138 6328 453 157
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 457 295
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 352 290
Semifinal 1 319 195 5846 230 175 237 386 316
Semifinal 3 319 195 5846 230 175 237 424 198
Final 1 319 195 5846 176 177 78 409 311
Final 2 319 195 5846 176 177 78 411 326

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   333 3707 195 2708 27 2767 348 426
Einstein 6   217 4967 3357 333 3707 195 302 422
Einstein 8   51 494 4917 333 3707 195 311 380
Einstein 10   333 3707 195 868 4541 4003 373 240
Einstein 14   333 3707 195 2869 2056 1241 343 383

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:28 AM 1599 4607 5712 3314 2067 195 330 370
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:13 PM 379 2638 302 7103 3707 195 271 412
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:54 PM 5907 3244 2265 4405 195 379 255 482
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:19 PM 316 7250 126 5804 195 4903 384 279
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:02 AM 195 5813 230 1025 503 5603 360 333
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 1:55 PM 195 5687 558 4342 6032 4976 443 266
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:56 PM 3538 195 4814 5687 2054 4384 441 281
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:31 AM 333 3707 195 1684 302 3314 360 319
Quarterfinal 5   333 3707 195 1684 302 3314 469 236
Semifinal 1   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 467 202
Semifinal 3   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 348 293
Final 1   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 286 353
Final 2   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 407 316
Final 3   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 399 330

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 363
Rank: 2 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 195 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern CT Event 71
NE District Hartford Event 73
New England District Championship 219

If Team 195 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 519
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 511
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 510
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 11:22 AM 1058 5459 5813 195 2342 172 140 501
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 12:02 PM 195 175 1058 6328 3719 190 400 252
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 1:54 PM 6763 5421 173 1729 195 694 197 442
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 3:43 PM 195 4909 131 3467 9985 2084 459 100
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 4:30 PM 885 195 237 175 1474 138 436 282
Qualification 57 Sat 5/19 - 5:50 PM 999 5943 166 1100 1735 195 258 446
Qualification 67 Sun 5/20 - 8:54 AM 5459 4041 195 4987 2877 1721 452 253
Qualification 73 Sun 5/20 - 9:35 AM 319 5494 195 228 2079 501 424 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 5/20 - 2:46 PM 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 434 285
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 469 260
Semifinal 1 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 481 167
Semifinal 3 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 397 270
Final 1 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 439 292
Final 2 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 378 256

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 70
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/13 - 10:17 AM 2614 3357 1533 195 3847 2168 348 293
Qualification 13 Fri 7/13 - 11:00 AM 4967 868 195 1706 1218 384 435 250
Qualification 27 Fri 7/13 - 12:43 PM 88 2363 302 195 1640 4944 260 376
Qualification 36 Fri 7/13 - 2:07 PM 2771 494 4265 195 245 6800 291 496
Qualification 51 Fri 7/13 - 4:07 PM 5406 2834 2655 1806 829 195 354 434
Qualification 62 Fri 7/13 - 5:20 PM 2481 340 195 4587 4967 2590 392 269
Qualification 75 Sat 7/14 - 8:47 AM 2826 1619 469 3641 195 1710 284 423
Qualification 91 Sat 7/14 - 10:44 AM 319 195 3707 217 3478 33 439 302
Qualification 100 Sat 7/14 - 11:55 AM 1747 195 5254 2451 2791 133 448 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 2:02 PM 2168 195 2056 3538 2655 1533 449 163
Quarterfinal 5 2168 195 2056 3538 67 1533 463 184
Semifinal 1 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 417 274
Semifinal 3 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 473 203
Final 1 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 387 328
Final 2 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 370 401
Final 3 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 399 396