Team Avatar Team 195 - CyberKnights (2019)


2019 Robot: The Dark Knight
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies/REV Robotics/Ametek-Hayden Kerk Motion Solutions/Lockheed Martin/Mohawk Northeast/Pyramid Technologies/Tiger Enterprises/JH Metal Finishings&Southington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 195 attended in 2019.
Team 195 had a record of 70-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 29 - 6)

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 AM 527 287 1665 3624 195 2607 30 58
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6621 4930 5736 7027 7672 195 55 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 5030 2590 145 125 195 1665 69 77
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 329 1665 5585 6621 2791 195 61 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:01 AM 228 4557 7462 195 230 1099 37 77
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 228 178 2064 7127 155 195 82 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:20 PM 195 7694 7407 7869 6723 2064 70 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:08 PM 6328 1027 195 6723 571 155 59 55
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:31 PM 1699 195 571 4557 2064 7407 72 55
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 7462 230 178 3555 195 7153 57 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1027 7153 7407 839 4557 195 38 49
Qualification 47 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6723 4055 195 6328 7127 7694 56 40
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 7694 195 3654 3461 7127 1699 67 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:13 PM 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 84 57
Quarterfinal 5 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 78 54
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76
Final 1 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 88 66
Final 2 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 89 54

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:52 AM 2836 6346 195 7694 7462 230 52 53
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:31 PM 7694 195 6811 6333 999 5686 81 45
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:06 PM 6346 7869 2067 558 5142 195 64 60
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5856 2785 1124 213 195 7869 54 83
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:42 PM 195 177 1991 228 2170 5746 96 58
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1124 195 6333 7462 1991 5686 54 55
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:50 AM 7407 190 3555 195 2785 7127 91 74
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:02 PM 195 230 7869 1991 6762 5686 74 41
Quarterfinal 5 195 230 7869 1991 6762 5686 81 44
Semifinal 1 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 84 59
Semifinal 3 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 97 72
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 30 30 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 78 2523 3467 319 5687 195 51 104
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2168 319 7127 228 195 1735 98 88
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60
Quarterfinal 5 195 319 3467 238 172 95 72 64
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 6   111 2052 5050 3538 1073 195 78 99
Einstein 8   3707 4481 217 3538 1073 195 92 90
Einstein 10   3538 1073 195 930 1310 5406 88 97
Einstein 14   3538 1073 195 5401 346 548 102 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:37 AM 303 967 4296 195 230 1073 69 79
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 12:17 PM 2607 7553 195 5509 177 279 84 71
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 12:59 PM 4028 195 1610 1807 11 48 86 70
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3538 1073 195 2851 967 1023 96 78
Quarterfinal 6   3538 1073 195 2851 5509 1023 101 94
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106
Final 1   3538 1073 195 987 1756 2767 115 83
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 AM 527 287 1665 3624 195 2607 30 58
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6621 4930 5736 7027 7672 195 55 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 5030 2590 145 125 195 1665 69 77
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 329 1665 5585 6621 2791 195 61 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:01 AM 228 4557 7462 195 230 1099 37 77
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 228 178 2064 7127 155 195 82 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:20 PM 195 7694 7407 7869 6723 2064 70 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:08 PM 6328 1027 195 6723 571 155 59 55
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:31 PM 1699 195 571 4557 2064 7407 72 55
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 7462 230 178 3555 195 7153 57 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1027 7153 7407 839 4557 195 38 49
Qualification 47 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6723 4055 195 6328 7127 7694 56 40
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 7694 195 3654 3461 7127 1699 67 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:13 PM 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 84 57
Quarterfinal 5 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 78 54
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76
Final 1 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 88 66
Final 2 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 89 54

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:52 AM 2836 6346 195 7694 7462 230 52 53
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:31 PM 7694 195 6811 6333 999 5686 81 45
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:06 PM 6346 7869 2067 558 5142 195 64 60
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5856 2785 1124 213 195 7869 54 83
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:42 PM 195 177 1991 228 2170 5746 96 58
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1124 195 6333 7462 1991 5686 54 55
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:50 AM 7407 190 3555 195 2785 7127 91 74
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:02 PM 195 230 7869 1991 6762 5686 74 41
Quarterfinal 5 195 230 7869 1991 6762 5686 81 44
Semifinal 1 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 84 59
Semifinal 3 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 97 72
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 30 30 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 78 2523 3467 319 5687 195 51 104
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2168 319 7127 228 195 1735 98 88
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60
Quarterfinal 5 195 319 3467 238 172 95 72 64
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 6   111 2052 5050 3538 1073 195 78 99
Einstein 8   3707 4481 217 3538 1073 195 92 90
Einstein 10   3538 1073 195 930 1310 5406 88 97
Einstein 14   3538 1073 195 5401 346 548 102 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:37 AM 303 967 4296 195 230 1073 69 79
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 12:17 PM 2607 7553 195 5509 177 279 84 71
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 12:59 PM 4028 195 1610 1807 11 48 86 70
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3538 1073 195 2851 967 1023 96 78
Quarterfinal 6   3538 1073 195 2851 5509 1023 101 94
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106
Final 1   3538 1073 195 987 1756 2767 115 83
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 308
Rank: 3 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 195 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 71
NE District Hartford Event 75
New England District Championship 162

If Team 195 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 6/8 - 11:48 AM 4564 555 195 1721 7407 1100 81 37
Qualification 17 Sat 6/8 - 12:54 PM 126 6328 121 1100 195 2791 66 85
Qualification 23 Sat 6/8 - 1:43 PM 2168 501 3461 5943 195 121 77 55
Qualification 30 Sat 6/8 - 3:25 PM 181 7462 3623 5813 195 157 68 76
Qualification 42 Sat 6/8 - 5:02 PM 1474 4048 195 4041 6401 1991 66 54
Qualification 54 Sun 6/9 - 8:31 AM 1058 3719 694 195 2712 2168 75 72
Qualification 63 Sun 6/9 - 9:36 AM 7127 1073 5687 195 3719 7153 45 35
Qualification 68 Sun 6/9 - 10:11 AM 1729 2084 195 2262 2877 4176 72 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1073 195 501 1729 4048 157 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 1073 195 501 1729 4048 157 1 0
Semifinal 1 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Semifinal 3 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 21 Fri 7/12 - 12:11 PM 1807 1690 2056 5460 51 195 141 97
Qualification 27 Fri 7/12 - 1:02 PM 2075 195 2910 5190 33 4028 108 84
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 4:01 PM 4776 5010 195 5511 3847 1114 70 92
Qualification 65 Fri 7/12 - 7:03 PM 195 4607 5801 234 4776 1923 100 73
Qualification 71 Sat 7/13 - 8:27 AM 2481 1023 3604 195 88 1718 88 76
Qualification 84 Sat 7/13 - 10:06 AM 910 48 195 2337 1720 330 73 78
Qualification 97 Sat 7/13 - 11:53 AM 868 5406 7498 461 195 319 91 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/13 - 2:31 PM 2056 195 1114 3847 33 2468 96 82
Quarterfinal 5 1114 195 2056 3847 33 2468 101 79
Semifinal 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 89 111
Semifinal 3 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 104 85
Tiebreaker 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 112 97
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:01 AM 1768 172 1761 5687 195 125 37 73
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:37 AM 190 1153 5563 181 1768 195 46 72
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 10:54 AM 1100 195 88 2877 125 9997 67 64
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:29 AM 78 5687 2877 5563 6201 195 62 48
Qualification 20 Sat 10/19 - 1:40 PM 195 4048 9999 1965 1768 246 35 37
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 2:14 PM 195 190 2423 6328 2877 9998 60 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1768 195 5494 2423 1965 9999 25 14
Quarterfinal 8 1768 195 5494 2423 1965 9999 70 36
Semifinal 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 63 55
Semifinal 4 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 58 74
Tiebreaker 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 49 55
Final 1 5687 78 5563 1768 195 5494 85 67
Final 2 5687 78 5563 1768 195 5494 75 46