Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs

Team Stats and Info

Code Red Robotics a non profit & Kent Career Technical Center & Byron Center High School



FIM

2009

15

60

4

3

54

3

0

Team Participation History

FIM District Calvin University Event
No awards at event
FIM District Kentwood Event
No awards at event

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin
Awards Won
Judges' Award
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event

Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

* FIM District East Kentwood Event (Cancelled)

ONT District Georgian College Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota
FIM District East Kentwood Event
Michigan State Championship
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

IN District - St. Joseph Event
FIM District - Lansing Event
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
FIM District - Shepherd Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
No awards at event

IN District - Walker Warren Event
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Howell Event
FIM District - West Michigan Event
FIM District - Escanaba Event

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division