Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs (2016)


2016 Robot: Lucky

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation / Robert Bosch / Ford Motor Company / AutoCam / Professional Fabracators / PTC / Rockwell Automation / CompuDie / PiPP Mobile / RoMan Manufacturing / Code Red Robotics & Kent County


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2771 attended in 2016.
Team 2771 had a record of 58-23-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 43 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 15 - 9)

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 7 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2771 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 75
FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event 70
Michigan State Championship 129

If Team 2771 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 222
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 221
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 213
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8