Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs (2016)


2016 Robot: Lucky

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation / Robert Bosch / Ford Motor Company / AutoCam / Professional Fabracators / PTC / Rockwell Automation / CompuDie / PiPP Mobile / RoMan Manufacturing / Code Red Robotics & Kent County


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2771's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2771 attended in 2016.
Team 2771 had a record of 58-23-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 43 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 15 - 9)

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
12:08P
2171 1720 3940 81
2771 2909 4781 27
Qualification 10 (B)
12:55P
2771 868 5484 105
1529 447 2867 69
Qualification 17 (C)
2:46P
71 4781 3176 96
2771 4580 3940 91
Qualification 21 (D)
3:18P
4485 2771 3487 91
3180 1018 5484 62
Qualification 26 (A)
4:04P
292 2771 6012 98
4485 234 5944 75
Qualification 33 (B)
5:05P
292 5402 4982 109
1720 71 2771 98
Qualification 40 (C)
5:58P
4781 4846 4580 51
461 5944 2771 122
Qualification 45 (D)
6:36P
74 2771 3176 108
1024 3865 3940 108
Qualification 52 (A)
9:44A
4824 2771 5402 106
5010 1741 71 83
Qualification 56 (B)
10:13A
2867 2771 5010 65
1646 3487 1529 55
Qualification 61 (C)
10:49A
5402 4580 6012 90
1646 2771 4846 85
Qualification 69 (D)
11:49A
3947 3940 3487 83
1741 3865 2771 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 4485 187
447 234 1529 133
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 4485 147
447 234 1529 164
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 4485 122
447 234 1529 98
Semifinal 2 (C)
2771 4103 4485 89
461 4982 3180 155
Semifinal 4 (C)
2771 4103 4485 131
461 4982 3180 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
2771 4103 4485 103
461 4982 3180 122


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 10 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:40A
6065 6138 4409 78
2771 858 5745 89
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 19 (A)
2:06P
1677 5745 5664 68
2771 5963 2474 120
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 31 (C)
11:47A
5162 2767 5963 105
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 35 (C)
4:13P
3572 5927 5256 81
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 48 (A)
5:52P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 60 (C)
9:59A
4327 3234 2771 87
5316 1940 3357 113
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 171
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 141
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187
Final 1 (C)
2474 5162 4327 65
2771 3357 4409 161
Final 2 (C)
2474 5162 4327 82
2771 3357 4409 177


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:11A
4854 2771 3234 97
4507 6092 2673 55
Qualification 8 (B)
12:28P
2771 5205 4395 97
5225 6150 4854 22
Qualification 19 (D)
2:36P
4851 5524 2771 92
5204 2673 5523 78
Qualification 24 (D)
3:17P
5853 2224 5577 79
6096 5215 2771 92
Qualification 31 (B)
4:10P
6053 3322 5533 19
5535 5225 2771 80
Qualification 39 (C)
5:14P
5205 5067 6101 101
6190 5194 2771 119
Qualification 45 (D)
6:18P
3452 5535 5697 95
66 6093 2771 144
Qualification 53 (A)
7:20P
5065 2771 6092 42
5197 5901 6093 75
Qualification 59 (B)
9:46A
2771 5533 5697 110
3322 5067 5523 72
Qualification 64 (C)
10:28A
6053 6096 6190 77
2771 5008 5523 97
Qualification 71 (D)
11:20A
2771 5197 4216 115
5205 1504 5194 85
Qualification 79 (B)
12:20P
6208 4216 4851 82
2224 2771 3536 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:09P
2771 4216 5008 149
6101 5067 5524 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
2771 4216 5008 128
6101 5067 5524 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
2771 4216 5008 123
3536 4395 6150 81
Semifinal 3 (A)
2771 4216 5008 149
3536 4395 6150 78
Final 1 (B)
2771 4216 5008 111
66 3641 3322 144
Final 2 (B)
2771 4216 5008 145
66 3641 3322 141
Tiebreaker (B)
2771 4216 5008 157
66 3641 3322 82


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 32 (C)
12:06P
70 107 3546 171
6121 2771 5114 140
Qualification 48 (D)
1:50P
66 5926 2054 105
2604 5166 2771 120
Qualification 58 (A)
2:51P
2771 3655 5907 130
3767 494 74 115
Qualification 83 (B)
6:24A
4391 2771 5050 141
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 99 (C)
7:47A
2771 67 217 190
573 4381 6098 76
Qualification 113 (D)
9:51A
5230 5712 4216 116
548 858 2771 157
Qualification 133 (A)
11:50A
1250 3620 2771 169
3414 2337 5167 101
Qualification 145 (B)
1:14P
3539 3604 4776 102
5926 2771 68 120
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 186 (D)
6:14A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 1701 5053 143
Qualification 200 (A)
7:37A
3886 2771 3098 115
1918 5460 123 152
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 2054 140
85 5053 2834 119
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 2054 222
85 5053 2834 197
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5460 5150 2137 187
2771 5980 2054 179
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5460 5150 2137 191
2771 5980 2054 170


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:00A
868 4135 319 99
1137 2655 2771 101
Qualification 24 (C)
11:40A
6144 2771 5663 102
1369 60 1258 95
Qualification 33 (D)
2:23P
2771 6025 1156 85
1126 1939 1718 108
Qualification 44 (A)
3:47P
296 3824 225 132
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 60 (B)
8:38A
2978 1987 3970 110
5167 2771 2067 147
Qualification 71 (C)
9:56A
2771 4131 973 165
5913 41 1918 110
Qualification 77 (D)
10:47A
2771 5454 2202 78
2526 2474 5084 87
Qualification 91 (A)
2:21P
2137 2771 4264 126
5332 1024 4121 118
Qualification 108 (B)
4:27P
2052 904 4026 126
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 125 (D)
6:30P
135 525 2445 127
2771 3688 1625 131
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:34A
610 973 319 212
2771 5572 3824 154
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
610 973 2474 210
2771 3824 4264 171


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
12:08P
2171 1720 3940 81
2771 2909 4781 27
Qualification 10 (B)
12:55P
2771 868 5484 105
1529 447 2867 69
Qualification 17 (C)
2:46P
71 4781 3176 96
2771 4580 3940 91
Qualification 21 (D)
3:18P
4485 2771 3487 91
3180 1018 5484 62
Qualification 26 (A)
4:04P
292 2771 6012 98
4485 234 5944 75
Qualification 33 (B)
5:05P
292 5402 4982 109
1720 71 2771 98
Qualification 40 (C)
5:58P
4781 4846 4580 51
461 5944 2771 122
Qualification 45 (D)
6:36P
74 2771 3176 108
1024 3865 3940 108
Qualification 52 (A)
9:44A
4824 2771 5402 106
5010 1741 71 83
Qualification 56 (B)
10:13A
2867 2771 5010 65
1646 3487 1529 55
Qualification 61 (C)
10:49A
5402 4580 6012 90
1646 2771 4846 85
Qualification 69 (D)
11:49A
3947 3940 3487 83
1741 3865 2771 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 4485 187
447 234 1529 133
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 4485 147
447 234 1529 164
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 4485 122
447 234 1529 98
Semifinal 2 (C)
2771 4103 4485 89
461 4982 3180 155
Semifinal 4 (C)
2771 4103 4485 131
461 4982 3180 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
2771 4103 4485 103
461 4982 3180 122

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 10 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:40A
6065 6138 4409 78
2771 858 5745 89
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 19 (A)
2:06P
1677 5745 5664 68
2771 5963 2474 120
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 31 (C)
11:47A
5162 2767 5963 105
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 35 (C)
4:13P
3572 5927 5256 81
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 48 (A)
5:52P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 60 (C)
9:59A
4327 3234 2771 87
5316 1940 3357 113
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 171
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 141
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187
Final 1 (C)
2474 5162 4327 65
2771 3357 4409 161
Final 2 (C)
2474 5162 4327 82
2771 3357 4409 177

FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:11A
4854 2771 3234 97
4507 6092 2673 55
Qualification 8 (B)
12:28P
2771 5205 4395 97
5225 6150 4854 22
Qualification 19 (D)
2:36P
4851 5524 2771 92
5204 2673 5523 78
Qualification 24 (D)
3:17P
5853 2224 5577 79
6096 5215 2771 92
Qualification 31 (B)
4:10P
6053 3322 5533 19
5535 5225 2771 80
Qualification 39 (C)
5:14P
5205 5067 6101 101
6190 5194 2771 119
Qualification 45 (D)
6:18P
3452 5535 5697 95
66 6093 2771 144
Qualification 53 (A)
7:20P
5065 2771 6092 42
5197 5901 6093 75
Qualification 59 (B)
9:46A
2771 5533 5697 110
3322 5067 5523 72
Qualification 64 (C)
10:28A
6053 6096 6190 77
2771 5008 5523 97
Qualification 71 (D)
11:20A
2771 5197 4216 115
5205 1504 5194 85
Qualification 79 (B)
12:20P
6208 4216 4851 82
2224 2771 3536 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:09P
2771 4216 5008 149
6101 5067 5524 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
2771 4216 5008 128
6101 5067 5524 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
2771 4216 5008 123
3536 4395 6150 81
Semifinal 3 (A)
2771 4216 5008 149
3536 4395 6150 78
Final 1 (B)
2771 4216 5008 111
66 3641 3322 144
Final 2 (B)
2771 4216 5008 145
66 3641 3322 141
Tiebreaker (B)
2771 4216 5008 157
66 3641 3322 82

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 32 (C)
12:06P
70 107 3546 171
6121 2771 5114 140
Qualification 48 (D)
1:50P
66 5926 2054 105
2604 5166 2771 120
Qualification 58 (A)
2:51P
2771 3655 5907 130
3767 494 74 115
Qualification 83 (B)
6:24A
4391 2771 5050 141
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 99 (C)
7:47A
2771 67 217 190
573 4381 6098 76
Qualification 113 (D)
9:51A
5230 5712 4216 116
548 858 2771 157
Qualification 133 (A)
11:50A
1250 3620 2771 169
3414 2337 5167 101
Qualification 145 (B)
1:14P
3539 3604 4776 102
5926 2771 68 120
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 186 (D)
6:14A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 1701 5053 143
Qualification 200 (A)
7:37A
3886 2771 3098 115
1918 5460 123 152
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 2054 140
85 5053 2834 119
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 2054 222
85 5053 2834 197
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5460 5150 2137 187
2771 5980 2054 179
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5460 5150 2137 191
2771 5980 2054 170

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:00A
868 4135 319 99
1137 2655 2771 101
Qualification 24 (C)
11:40A
6144 2771 5663 102
1369 60 1258 95
Qualification 33 (D)
2:23P
2771 6025 1156 85
1126 1939 1718 108
Qualification 44 (A)
3:47P
296 3824 225 132
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 60 (B)
8:38A
2978 1987 3970 110
5167 2771 2067 147
Qualification 71 (C)
9:56A
2771 4131 973 165
5913 41 1918 110
Qualification 77 (D)
10:47A
2771 5454 2202 78
2526 2474 5084 87
Qualification 91 (A)
2:21P
2137 2771 4264 126
5332 1024 4121 118
Qualification 108 (B)
4:27P
2052 904 4026 126
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 125 (D)
6:30P
135 525 2445 127
2771 3688 1625 131
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:34A
610 973 319 212
2771 5572 3824 154
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
610 973 2474 210
2771 3824 4264 171

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 7 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2771 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 70
FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event 70
Michigan State Championship 129

If Team 2771 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 222
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 221
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 213
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:11A
2771 195 3683 174
1257 2826 3824 99
Qualification 14 (B)
12:29P
45 2052 1731 142
330 3314 2771 110
Qualification 31 (C)
2:41P
1619 1405 461 112
225 245 2771 132
Qualification 45 (A)
4:45P
3620 71 2771 138
2468 1720 4039 110
Qualification 51 (A)
5:27P
2771 3130 133 175
1529 2614 16 105
Qualification 61 (B)
6:39P
217 2771 1640 165
624 2056 3641 150
Qualification 76 (C)
8:37A
133 910 1675 157
2771 5254 3538 130
Qualification 83 (D)
9:33A
2590 234 1806 137
2771 4967 1241 155
Qualification 94 (A)
11:01A
1746 503 5460 126
3015 2771 1058 145
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:38P
118 2056 33 250
16 2771 1023 130
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 33 250
2771 16 1024 177
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.