Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs (2022)


2022 Robot: Abot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation/Robert Bosch/AutoCam/Professional Fabracators/PTC/Rockwell Automation/Kendall Electric/Beaver Research/CompuDie/RoMan Manufacturing/BAE land and armament systems/Code Red Robotics/Kent Intermediate school district/Crystal Thunder/JHP Fasteners INC/HM Manufacturing/Parker Hannifin Pnumatice Division/Bond Fluid Aire/Byron Center Public Schools/Digital Tool and Die & Byron Center High School & Kent Career Technical Center & Code Red Robotics a non profit

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 32 (57%) 23 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 5559 1076 2771 4216 5674 7658 18 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 7109 2771 3458 8397 4004 503 80 68
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 4381 6113 2771 4855 7911 7210 46 37
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 2246 858 503 4855 2771 3546 71 88
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 288 7911 2771 858 2405 6963 87 51
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 2054 4855 7195 2771 3357 858 51 72
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7210 8397 2771 4967 904 6877 48 40
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 288 503 4381 2771 6877 216 113 42
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 6:17 PM 1701 2054 6113 2771 7248 7195 73 54
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 904 216 7210 5255 2771 6963 36 28
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 2771 2246 3875 4381 3546 6090 70 89
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 4967 288 4004 1701 2771 503 85 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67
Semifinal 2   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 91 46
Semifinal 4   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 93 85
Final 1   245 3546 858 2771 4381 3875 72 97
Final 2   245 3546 7911 2771 4381 3875 71 73

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:15 PM 6112 2771 5547 5090 5046 910 73 69
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 5216 2620 6002 2771 5046 3620 118 118
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 5205 6085 7782 5166 4216 2771 96 107
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:36 PM 27 910 2771 8517 7782 3668 143 80
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:51 AM 85 494 5050 3875 6002 2771 87 68
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:26 AM 2771 2586 2337 5166 4003 1188 108 115
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 11:04 AM 7782 2771 4325 2959 2586 85 104 90
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:45 AM 5050 5205 3537 2771 6033 8368 100 82
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 3707 6344 2586 5623 2771 494 117 112
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 2:52 PM 5166 5547 6033 2771 85 8352 84 95
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:33 PM 4391 2771 5050 5216 1025 85 126 81
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 7160 5166 27 2620 6081 2771 120 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2586 494 5205 2771 4391 85 111 93
Quarterfinal 7   2586 494 5205 2771 4391 85 116 84

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 3538 177 8037 2202 494 2771 89 135
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 4522 8825 4499 2771 7153 5505 116 99
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2443 4911 201 148 2252 2771 137 102
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:51 PM 2135 2771 302 8159 8822 4421 95 55
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:04 PM 2771 1574 1807 525 2992 2614 73 126
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:29 AM 829 4592 488 1339 624 2771 77 142
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 75 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2771 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 22
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 70
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 72

If Team 2771 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---