Team Avatar Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs (2019)


2019 Robot: Xena
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation/Robert Bosch/AutoCam/Professional Fabracators/PTC/Rockwell Automation/Kendall Electric/Beaver Research/CompuDie/RoMan Manufacturing/BAE land and armament systems/Code Red Robotics/Kent Intermediate school district/Crystal Thunder /JHP Fasteners INC/HM Manufacturing/Parker Hannifin Pnumatice Division/Bond Fluid Aire/Byron Center Public Schools/Digital Tool and Die&Byron Center High School&Kent Education Center--Beltline&Lincoln School&Code Red Robotics (501c3)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2771's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2771 attended in 2019.
Team 2771 had a record of 35-39-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 27 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 12)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:39A
6331 6461 288 37
- 2771 - 6544 2013 -26-
Qualification 5
12:06P
4015 3655 1325 74
3571 781 - 2771 - -30-
Qualification 10
12:51P
- 2771 - 3655 244 -53-
6461 3571 6544 42
Qualification 14
2:27P
7757 244 3571 24
6336 - 2771 - 4932 -46-
Qualification 20
3:21P
7902 6461 7664 56
4938 - 2771 - 4476 -65-
Qualification 26
4:15P
288 216 - 2771 - -51-
6481 7902 2634 41
Qualification 30
4:51P
- 2771 - 6544 6331 -39-
7902 6336 4688 51
Qualification 35
9:36A
6481 - 2771 - 4932 -47-
2013 4903 3655 52
Qualification 37
9:54A
7200 - 2771 - 1305 -67-
4476 4688 288 77
Qualification 43
10:48A
3655 4932 7664 64
2634 4015 - 2771 - -57-
Qualification 47
11:24A
7200 4015 216 47
- 2771 - 6336 7664 -43-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 - 2771 - -57-
3571 1325 2634 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2634 4932 7200 65
- 2771 - 244 6481 -33-
Quarterfinal 8
2634 4932 7200 70
- 2771 - 244 6481 -36-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
67 2767 7812 93
7225 - 2771 - 5056 -79-
Qualification 8
11:56A
7225 7811 5963 51
6627 - 2771 - 4362 -60-
Qualification 15
12:52P
27 2054 7248 80
- 2771 - 3875 7187 -72-
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 2771 - 2054 67 -63-
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 32
3:38P
7911 4327 4362 57
6090 - 2771 - 858 -60-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 2771 - 5963 5675 -63-
4956 5056 1918 79
Qualification 47
5:38P
7256 7248 - 2771 - -53-
7073 7911 4855 69
Qualification 55
6:42P
- 2771 - 7812 288 -66-
7689 3546 5316 44
Qualification 59
7:14P
3546 7073 - 2771 - -62-
7814 3458 216 32
Qualification 68
10:26A
7811 6428 5470 38
2767 216 - 2771 - -62-
Qualification 72
10:58A
5161 - 2771 - 5460 -93-
244 5056 3546 86
Qualification 76
11:30A
6600 244 - 2771 - -46-
5460 4967 288 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 4956 109
2405 - 2771 - 6090 -91-
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 4956 101
2405 - 2771 - 6090 -59-


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2474 2337 904 63
2075 5173 - 2771 - -67-
Qualification 7
11:48A
3234 5069 4998 47
6114 - 2771 - 226 -77-
Qualification 19
1:54P
2337 7772 - 2771 - -73-
7223 7210 4998 36
Qualification 24
2:34P
6002 5069 - 2771 - -73-
4482 7658 904 64
Qualification 31
3:30P
2959 3322 6102 56
4482 858 - 2771 - -83-
Qualification 35
4:02P
4382 - 2771 - 3357 -71-
2474 2619 5162 50
Qualification 44
5:11P
- 2771 - 4967 6100 -61-
5173 2619 910 71
Qualification 52
6:07P
- 2771 - 5222 6963 -60-
5173 858 6002 59
Qualification 57
6:42P
7166 7602 6642 58
- 2771 - 7809 7810 -46-
Qualification 67
10:18A
6138 - 2771 - 3570 -58-
6963 4967 2075 90
Qualification 70
10:42A
6550 3322 6002 60
- 2771 - 3234 2619 -45-
Qualification 74
11:14A
5473 - 2771 - 7210 -42-
5222 4961 3234 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3322 6100 5173 54
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -56-
Quarterfinal 6
3322 6100 5173 66
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
3322 6100 5173 74
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -79-
Semifinal 1
2337 910 7809 83
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -0-
Semifinal 3
2337 910 7809 80
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -71-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 39 30 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
51 6079 245 80
- 2771 - 7656 3618 -75-
Qualification 9
4:34P
- 2771 - 2851 5641 -97-
245 5216 7656 78
Qualification 20
6:02P
3620 4970 - 2771 - -85-
7491 5460 85 80
Qualification 26
6:50P
4970 5561 1076 74
2224 - 2771 - 2959 -59-
Qualification 29
9:46A
308 3655 - 2771 - -69-
5046 5641 1023 74
Qualification 34
10:26A
3538 4776 3655 99
6079 - 2771 - 5216 -64-
Qualification 41
11:22A
- 2771 - 503 5460 -104-
6087 5205 1940 72
Qualification 51
12:42P
5530 314 2851 99
68 1076 - 2771 - -49-
Qualification 55
2:16P
1023 - 2771 - 51 -66-
6861 1076 3656 70
Qualification 64
3:28P
245 - 2771 - 6087 -79-
1250 1322 5046 75
Qualification 67
3:52P
4737 51 7656 75
85 5561 - 2771 - -88-
Qualification 76
5:04P
123 3655 2075 56
- 2771 - 4325 5509 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2771 - 245 1322 -98-
3655 4776 5216 55
Quarterfinal 6
- 2771 - 245 1322 -85-
3655 4776 5216 99
Tiebreaker 2
- 2771 - 245 5641 -100-
3655 4776 5216 98
Semifinal 1
3538 5460 314 97
- 2771 - 245 5641 -99-
Semifinal 3
3538 5460 314 98
- 2771 - 245 5641 -79-
Tiebreaker 1
3538 5460 314 95
- 2771 - 245 5641 -82-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
5567 5811 4481 66
217 7885 - 2771 - -60-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1781 250 - 2771 - -55-
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 23
11:04A
4381 236 - 2771 - -92-
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 37
2:42P
1923 1690 1676 102
2791 - 2771 - 7719 -58-
Qualification 52
4:27P
2500 - 2771 - 175 -74-
3926 2830 5348 71
Qualification 66
9:31A
5943 365 772 52
- 2771 - 836 3044 -97-
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 1918 101
- 2771 - 51 3707 -106-
Qualification 85
1:49P
- 2771 - 125 1218 -89-
1058 103 1317 72
Qualification 91
2:31P
7480 - 2771 - 1923 -63-
191 5501 225 84
Qualification 105
4:09P
2337 88 3146 84
3604 - 2771 - 353 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1676 5951 2791 109
- 2771 - 51 245 -89-
Quarterfinal 5
1676 5951 2791 102
- 2771 - 51 245 -76-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:39A
6331 6461 288 37
- 2771 - 6544 2013 -26-
Qualification 5
12:06P
4015 3655 1325 74
3571 781 - 2771 - -30-
Qualification 10
12:51P
- 2771 - 3655 244 -53-
6461 3571 6544 42
Qualification 14
2:27P
7757 244 3571 24
6336 - 2771 - 4932 -46-
Qualification 20
3:21P
7902 6461 7664 56
4938 - 2771 - 4476 -65-
Qualification 26
4:15P
288 216 - 2771 - -51-
6481 7902 2634 41
Qualification 30
4:51P
- 2771 - 6544 6331 -39-
7902 6336 4688 51
Qualification 35
9:36A
6481 - 2771 - 4932 -47-
2013 4903 3655 52
Qualification 37
9:54A
7200 - 2771 - 1305 -67-
4476 4688 288 77
Qualification 43
10:48A
3655 4932 7664 64
2634 4015 - 2771 - -57-
Qualification 47
11:24A
7200 4015 216 47
- 2771 - 6336 7664 -43-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 - 2771 - -57-
3571 1325 2634 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2634 4932 7200 65
- 2771 - 244 6481 -33-
Quarterfinal 8
2634 4932 7200 70
- 2771 - 244 6481 -36-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
67 2767 7812 93
7225 - 2771 - 5056 -79-
Qualification 8
11:56A
7225 7811 5963 51
6627 - 2771 - 4362 -60-
Qualification 15
12:52P
27 2054 7248 80
- 2771 - 3875 7187 -72-
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 2771 - 2054 67 -63-
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 32
3:38P
7911 4327 4362 57
6090 - 2771 - 858 -60-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 2771 - 5963 5675 -63-
4956 5056 1918 79
Qualification 47
5:38P
7256 7248 - 2771 - -53-
7073 7911 4855 69
Qualification 55
6:42P
- 2771 - 7812 288 -66-
7689 3546 5316 44
Qualification 59
7:14P
3546 7073 - 2771 - -62-
7814 3458 216 32
Qualification 68
10:26A
7811 6428 5470 38
2767 216 - 2771 - -62-
Qualification 72
10:58A
5161 - 2771 - 5460 -93-
244 5056 3546 86
Qualification 76
11:30A
6600 244 - 2771 - -46-
5460 4967 288 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 4956 109
2405 - 2771 - 6090 -91-
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 4956 101
2405 - 2771 - 6090 -59-

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2474 2337 904 63
2075 5173 - 2771 - -67-
Qualification 7
11:48A
3234 5069 4998 47
6114 - 2771 - 226 -77-
Qualification 19
1:54P
2337 7772 - 2771 - -73-
7223 7210 4998 36
Qualification 24
2:34P
6002 5069 - 2771 - -73-
4482 7658 904 64
Qualification 31
3:30P
2959 3322 6102 56
4482 858 - 2771 - -83-
Qualification 35
4:02P
4382 - 2771 - 3357 -71-
2474 2619 5162 50
Qualification 44
5:11P
- 2771 - 4967 6100 -61-
5173 2619 910 71
Qualification 52
6:07P
- 2771 - 5222 6963 -60-
5173 858 6002 59
Qualification 57
6:42P
7166 7602 6642 58
- 2771 - 7809 7810 -46-
Qualification 67
10:18A
6138 - 2771 - 3570 -58-
6963 4967 2075 90
Qualification 70
10:42A
6550 3322 6002 60
- 2771 - 3234 2619 -45-
Qualification 74
11:14A
5473 - 2771 - 7210 -42-
5222 4961 3234 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3322 6100 5173 54
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -56-
Quarterfinal 6
3322 6100 5173 66
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
3322 6100 5173 74
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -79-
Semifinal 1
2337 910 7809 83
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -0-
Semifinal 3
2337 910 7809 80
- 2771 - 5069 2474 -71-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 39 30 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
51 6079 245 80
- 2771 - 7656 3618 -75-
Qualification 9
4:34P
- 2771 - 2851 5641 -97-
245 5216 7656 78
Qualification 20
6:02P
3620 4970 - 2771 - -85-
7491 5460 85 80
Qualification 26
6:50P
4970 5561 1076 74
2224 - 2771 - 2959 -59-
Qualification 29
9:46A
308 3655 - 2771 - -69-
5046 5641 1023 74
Qualification 34
10:26A
3538 4776 3655 99
6079 - 2771 - 5216 -64-
Qualification 41
11:22A
- 2771 - 503 5460 -104-
6087 5205 1940 72
Qualification 51
12:42P
5530 314 2851 99
68 1076 - 2771 - -49-
Qualification 55
2:16P
1023 - 2771 - 51 -66-
6861 1076 3656 70
Qualification 64
3:28P
245 - 2771 - 6087 -79-
1250 1322 5046 75
Qualification 67
3:52P
4737 51 7656 75
85 5561 - 2771 - -88-
Qualification 76
5:04P
123 3655 2075 56
- 2771 - 4325 5509 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2771 - 245 1322 -98-
3655 4776 5216 55
Quarterfinal 6
- 2771 - 245 1322 -85-
3655 4776 5216 99
Tiebreaker 2
- 2771 - 245 5641 -100-
3655 4776 5216 98
Semifinal 1
3538 5460 314 97
- 2771 - 245 5641 -99-
Semifinal 3
3538 5460 314 98
- 2771 - 245 5641 -79-
Tiebreaker 1
3538 5460 314 95
- 2771 - 245 5641 -82-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
5567 5811 4481 66
217 7885 - 2771 - -60-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1781 250 - 2771 - -55-
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 23
11:04A
4381 236 - 2771 - -92-
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 37
2:42P
1923 1690 1676 102
2791 - 2771 - 7719 -58-
Qualification 52
4:27P
2500 - 2771 - 175 -74-
3926 2830 5348 71
Qualification 66
9:31A
5943 365 772 52
- 2771 - 836 3044 -97-
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 1918 101
- 2771 - 51 3707 -106-
Qualification 85
1:49P
- 2771 - 125 1218 -89-
1058 103 1317 72
Qualification 91
2:31P
7480 - 2771 - 1923 -63-
191 5501 225 84
Qualification 105
4:09P
2337 88 3146 84
3604 - 2771 - 353 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1676 5951 2791 109
- 2771 - 51 245 -89-
Quarterfinal 5
1676 5951 2791 102
- 2771 - 51 245 -76-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 63 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2771 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District East Kentwood Event 32
FIM District Forest Hills Event 44
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 108

If Team 2771 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.