Team 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs (2017)

From Kent County in Grandville, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: General Motors Foundation / Robert Bosch / Ford Motor Company / AutoCam / Professional Fabracators / PTC / Rockwell Automation / CompuDie / PiPP Mobile / RoMan Manufacturing / Code Red Robotics & Kent County

Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.coderedrobotics.com
2017 Robot: Wattson
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen IN District - St. Joseph Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen FIM District - East Kentwood Event
District Engineering Inspiration Award FIM District - Lansing Event
District Chairman's Award FIM District - Shepherd Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2771 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 2771 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:30P
3546 2771 6020 205
27 3572 74 309
Qualification 13
5:18P
2771 3357 2767 297
5530 3767 3452 350
Qualification 20
6:21P
2771 141 1243 335
6097 3656 6344 345
Qualification 25
7:06P
2137 3539 4970 359
3656 2771 3572 235
Qualification 28
9:00A
3539 4961 2771 286
3546 3767 5623 295
Qualification 36
10:12A
2771 1189 4377 315
2075 3452 2612 300
Qualification 43
11:15A
3620 2767 5144 341
5530 2771 6097 305
Qualification 50
1:18P
4377 5144 5603 255
314 2771 3452 375
Qualification 55
2:03P
226 3620 5114 322
2771 3641 5144 266
Qualification 64
3:24P
2771 74 503 354
3641 3656 66 355
Qualification 73
4:45P
141 1481 314 314
2771 5623 226 245
Qualification 76
5:12P
5460 6075 5114 355
2771 66 5907 256

Playoff Matches

Team 2771 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Shepherd Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5982 5231 5487 205
2771 5162 5538 206
Qualification 8
12:01P
247 107 6582 186
74 2771 5982 258
Qualification 15
1:47P
5193 5538 6102 255
5712 6100 2771 116
Qualification 24
2:59P
2771 2959 5257 257
5229 74 6102 287
Qualification 33
4:11P
5878 2771 4970 305
6493 6078 5247 205
Qualification 38
4:51P
5714 3570 6611 90
6493 2771 910 297
Qualification 42
5:23P
4382 4970 3570 255
6556 247 2771 305
Qualification 51
6:35P
4382 6078 2771 255
6597 5712 5162 257
Qualification 54
6:59P
6631 5213 2771 311
3570 107 5538 266
Qualification 64
10:36P
6642 5216 6595 235
5622 5066 2771 256
Qualification 68
11:08P
2337 910 6550 360
5260 2771 4956 295
Qualification 74
11:56P
5714 6582 2771 305
5878 5066 2959 237

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6556 247 2771 400
5231 6550 6102 285
Quarterfinal 6
6556 247 2771 305
5231 6550 6102 195
Semifinal 1
6582 74 910 223
2771 247 6556 450
Semifinal 3
6582 74 910 320
2771 247 6556 305
Tiebreaker 1
6582 74 910 308
2771 247 6556 155

FIM District - East Kentwood Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 30 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
6090 1677 2771 156
4337 6600 4855 140
Qualification 13
12:36P
288 904 6531 230
5470 6428 2771 135
Qualification 19
1:54P
5963 2771 1243 255
244 4967 5056 327
Qualification 24
2:34P
5256 5069 5473 255
2771 2767 244 219
Qualification 28
3:06P
6571 2771 5056 255
3234 4482 2054 256
Qualification 36
4:10P
5963 3357 5069 277
4482 5473 2771 205
Qualification 45
5:22P
6638 6534 141 215
5069 216 2771 168
Qualification 48
5:46P
288 2771 3234 255
3357 1243 4337 242
Qualification 53
6:26P
4409 6428 216 256
2771 4337 5664 205
Qualification 62
9:38A
6065 2771 6089 256
5963 6090 2767 252
Qualification 69
10:34A
6114 3875 2771 310
5069 6089 5470 240
Qualification 76
11:30A
2771 4409 858 255
2767 3458 3234 366

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2771 904 4004 284
141 4409 3234 258
Quarterfinal 6
2771 904 4004 212
141 4409 3234 343
Tiebreaker 2
2771 1677 4004 212
141 4409 3234 215

FIM District - Lansing Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:48A
2771 5114 5234 288
5641 288 6090 145
Qualification 11
12:28P
6594 288 5152 140
6592 70 2771 200
Qualification 15
1:00P
3655 6635 5152 240
6595 2771 3568 166
Qualification 22
2:26P
5641 1504 2771 305
5676 6595 216 220
Qualification 30
3:35P
3668 3568 6078 215
302 6090 2771 280
Qualification 39
4:47P
1504 5704 6150 155
6635 2771 244 290
Qualification 46
5:43P
2771 5676 3322 255
4216 70 2474 206
Qualification 49
6:07P
468 3234 5205 215
1076 2771 5704 235
Qualification 55
7:03P
468 308 2771 215
302 5674 3536 290
Qualification 61
9:30A
6548 2771 3668 306
5084 5674 6592 235
Qualification 73
11:06A
6635 494 2611 255
2771 68 5205 375
Qualification 78
11:46A
3655 4216 2771 306
6548 6591 5152 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 2771 70 255
1076 3322 1504 445
Quarterfinal 5
6090 2771 70 305
1076 3322 1504 445

IN District - St. Joseph Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
1747 2867 2771 158
2197 1646 3865 120
Qualification 11
12:30P
5110 3936 6012 114
2771 71 461 248
Qualification 13
12:48P
3865 2771 6012 190
135 4485 4824 312
Qualification 22
3:09P
5484 6721 4004 190
1646 2960 2771 260
Qualification 28
4:03P
3147 5502 461 245
2771 5403 135 185
Qualification 33
4:48P
3147 2771 5110 245
3940 4982 2867 167
Qualification 35
5:06P
2771 74 3940 264
3357 1747 2054 213
Qualification 43
6:18P
2771 1501 2171 150
2909 6012 74 305
Qualification 49
9:39A
6721 2771 503 260
2960 4824 4982 235
Qualification 56
10:42A
5484 2197 71 235
2909 2054 2771 210
Qualification 58
11:00A
4580 2771 5484 148
5403 1646 2171 155
Qualification 64
11:54A
4485 2909 2867 205
2771 1720 3494 310

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 2960 2054 255
2771 4982 2197 255
Quarterfinal 6
5484 2960 2054 317
2771 4982 2197 256
Tiebreaker 2
5484 2960 2054 316
2771 4982 2197 230
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.