Team 1011 - CRUSH (2016)


2016 Robot: Party Beaver

2016 Sponsors: Sigma Technologies / Raytheon / Mr. Brian Maki / Industrial Metal Supply / Cindy Bingham / Brian Cloutier / APEX Technologies / Honeywell / IBM / Hanlon Engineering & Associates / M3 Engineering / CAID Automation / Sunland Asphalt & Sealcoating & Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1011 attended in 2016.
Team 1011 had a record of 27-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 698 1011 1165 6127 5207 2403 89 51
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:54 PM 1011 3256 842 4153 2144 4146 53 80
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:17 PM 3598 2657 1011 1619 3785 4499 81 99
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 5207 4388 1011 3470 5771 3009 72 67
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:52 AM 60 1011 2996 1492 2657 1410 78 91
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1011 4593 1157 1799 1108 4499 88 79
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:23 PM 4735 1108 1011 1245 159 5657 102 69
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 1410 2083 1011 4550 2945 4153 100 67
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 4386 1011 4068 2261 3288 1410 74 75
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1583 1584 4068 3648 2945 1011 58 94
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 3807 1592 4735 4499 2036 1011 72 95
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 3288 1619 3200 3729 1011 1977 104 81
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 1332 1583 1011 2259 3729 5657 91 76
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 2036 5763 2972 3230 1011 3807 67 102
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97
Final 1 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 162 118
Final 2 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 183 76

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 4241 364 193 2013 1011 4547 102 83
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:25 PM 5254 303 4334 70 1011 4587 131 119
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 5847 3397 1011 4377 6153 1559 80 111
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 4967 5801 1218 1011 4920 1684 125 117
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 686 2990 2405 6070 1732 1011 112 104
Qualification 83 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:27 PM 1011 4967 869 4216 5232 670 151 88
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1011 346 5839 2733 812 5805 136 98
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1425 1538 2046 4967 346 1011 140 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1425 1538 2046 4967 346 1011 171 180
Semifinal 2 (B) 4967 346 1011 1323 971 193 141 193
Semifinal 4 (B) 4967 346 1011 1323 971 193 138 230

Team 1011's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Colorado Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Emma Galligan)
Colorado Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 698 1011 1165 6127 5207 2403 89 51
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:54 PM 1011 3256 842 4153 2144 4146 53 80
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:17 PM 3598 2657 1011 1619 3785 4499 81 99
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 5207 4388 1011 3470 5771 3009 72 67
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:52 AM 60 1011 2996 1492 2657 1410 78 91
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1011 4593 1157 1799 1108 4499 88 79
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:23 PM 4735 1108 1011 1245 159 5657 102 69
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 1410 2083 1011 4550 2945 4153 100 67
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 4386 1011 4068 2261 3288 1410 74 75
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1583 1584 4068 3648 2945 1011 58 94
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 3807 1592 4735 4499 2036 1011 72 95
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 3288 1619 3200 3729 1011 1977 104 81
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 1332 1583 1011 2259 3729 5657 91 76
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 2036 5763 2972 3230 1011 3807 67 102
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97
Final 1 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 162 118
Final 2 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 183 76

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 4241 364 193 2013 1011 4547 102 83
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:25 PM 5254 303 4334 70 1011 4587 131 119
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 5847 3397 1011 4377 6153 1559 80 111
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 4967 5801 1218 1011 4920 1684 125 117
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 686 2990 2405 6070 1732 1011 112 104
Qualification 83 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:27 PM 1011 4967 869 4216 5232 670 151 88
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1011 346 5839 2733 812 5805 136 98
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1425 1538 2046 4967 346 1011 140 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1425 1538 2046 4967 346 1011 171 180
Semifinal 2 (B) 4967 346 1011 1323 971 193 141 193
Semifinal 4 (B) 4967 346 1011 1323 971 193 138 230