Team 1011 - CRUSH (2016)


2016 Robot: Party Beaver

2016 Sponsors: Sigma Technologies / Raytheon / Mr. Brian Maki / Industrial Metal Supply / Cindy Bingham / Brian Cloutier / APEX Technologies / Honeywell / IBM / Hanlon Engineering & Associates / M3 Engineering / CAID Automation / Sunland Asphalt & Sealcoating & Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1011's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1011 attended in 2016.
Team 1011 had a record of 27-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:25A
698 1011 1165 89
6127 5207 2403 51
Qualification 16 (D)
11:27A
2486 3577 2996 79
4183 1011 6221 85
Qualification 22 (A)
12:17P
6221 269 60 50
1011 125 4550 87
Qualification 29 (B)
1:54P
1011 3256 842 53
4153 2144 4146 80
Qualification 40 (C)
3:17P
3598 2657 1011 81
1619 3785 4499 99
Qualification 51 (A)
4:38P
846 6109 2375 66
498 1011 4841 80
Qualification 55 (A)
5:05P
3019 1339 3256 69
2493 3250 1011 112
Qualification 61 (B)
5:54P
5207 4388 1011 72
3470 5771 3009 67
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
60 1011 2996 78
1492 2657 1410 91
Qualification 84 (A)
11:37A
2493 4565 3669 83
4153 3470 1011 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3250 1011 991 73
4146 1165 2403 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3250 1011 991 67
4146 1165 2403 114


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
10:15A
1011 4593 1157 88
1799 1108 4499 79
Qualification 13 (D)
10:56A
3230 5318 1138 95
5485 1011 1339 83
Qualification 24 (A)
12:23P
4735 1108 1011 102
1245 159 5657 69
Qualification 32 (B)
1:54P
1410 2083 1011 100
4550 2945 4153 67
Qualification 37 (C)
2:40P
4386 1011 4068 74
2261 3288 1410 75
Qualification 41 (D)
3:08P
1583 1584 4068 58
3648 2945 1011 94
Qualification 56 (A)
4:54P
3807 1592 4735 72
4499 2036 1011 95
Qualification 61 (B)
5:32P
3288 1619 3200 104
3729 1011 1977 81
Qualification 66 (C)
9:09A
1332 1583 1011 91
2259 3729 5657 76
Qualification 80 (D)
11:01A
2036 5763 2972 67
3230 1011 3807 102
Qualification 85 (A)
11:44A
1011 662 4418 75
5493 4293 2996 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:36P
1011 1619 4550 154
5657 4388 4293 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
1011 1619 4550 154
5657 4388 4293 94
Semifinal 1 (D)
1011 1619 4550 109
1592 2240 5763 84
Semifinal 3 (D)
1011 1619 4550 150
1592 2240 5763 97
Final 1 (A)
1011 1619 4550 162
4499 3288 1339 118
Final 2 (A)
1011 1619 4550 183
4499 3288 1339 76


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
9:00A
4547 971 294 119
1011 148 1796 170
Qualification 21 (B)
11:04A
4241 364 193 102
2013 1011 4547 83
Qualification 32 (C)
12:25P
5254 303 4334 131
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 48 (D)
4:14P
5847 3397 1011 80
4377 6153 1559 111
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 74 (C)
10:25A
686 2990 2405 112
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 83 (C)
1:27P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 100 (A)
3:27P
5811 2438 3646 102
4085 1769 1011 112
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 117 (B)
5:26P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 180
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 230

Team 1011's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Colorado Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Emma Galligan)
Colorado Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:25A
698 1011 1165 89
6127 5207 2403 51
Qualification 16 (D)
11:27A
2486 3577 2996 79
4183 1011 6221 85
Qualification 22 (A)
12:17P
6221 269 60 50
1011 125 4550 87
Qualification 29 (B)
1:54P
1011 3256 842 53
4153 2144 4146 80
Qualification 40 (C)
3:17P
3598 2657 1011 81
1619 3785 4499 99
Qualification 51 (A)
4:38P
846 6109 2375 66
498 1011 4841 80
Qualification 55 (A)
5:05P
3019 1339 3256 69
2493 3250 1011 112
Qualification 61 (B)
5:54P
5207 4388 1011 72
3470 5771 3009 67
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
60 1011 2996 78
1492 2657 1410 91
Qualification 84 (A)
11:37A
2493 4565 3669 83
4153 3470 1011 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3250 1011 991 73
4146 1165 2403 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3250 1011 991 67
4146 1165 2403 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
10:15A
1011 4593 1157 88
1799 1108 4499 79
Qualification 13 (D)
10:56A
3230 5318 1138 95
5485 1011 1339 83
Qualification 24 (A)
12:23P
4735 1108 1011 102
1245 159 5657 69
Qualification 32 (B)
1:54P
1410 2083 1011 100
4550 2945 4153 67
Qualification 37 (C)
2:40P
4386 1011 4068 74
2261 3288 1410 75
Qualification 41 (D)
3:08P
1583 1584 4068 58
3648 2945 1011 94
Qualification 56 (A)
4:54P
3807 1592 4735 72
4499 2036 1011 95
Qualification 61 (B)
5:32P
3288 1619 3200 104
3729 1011 1977 81
Qualification 66 (C)
9:09A
1332 1583 1011 91
2259 3729 5657 76
Qualification 80 (D)
11:01A
2036 5763 2972 67
3230 1011 3807 102
Qualification 85 (A)
11:44A
1011 662 4418 75
5493 4293 2996 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:36P
1011 1619 4550 154
5657 4388 4293 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
1011 1619 4550 154
5657 4388 4293 94
Semifinal 1 (D)
1011 1619 4550 109
1592 2240 5763 84
Semifinal 3 (D)
1011 1619 4550 150
1592 2240 5763 97
Final 1 (A)
1011 1619 4550 162
4499 3288 1339 118
Final 2 (A)
1011 1619 4550 183
4499 3288 1339 76

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
9:00A
4547 971 294 119
1011 148 1796 170
Qualification 21 (B)
11:04A
4241 364 193 102
2013 1011 4547 83
Qualification 32 (C)
12:25P
5254 303 4334 131
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 48 (D)
4:14P
5847 3397 1011 80
4377 6153 1559 111
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 74 (C)
10:25A
686 2990 2405 112
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 83 (C)
1:27P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 100 (A)
3:27P
5811 2438 3646 102
4085 1769 1011 112
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 117 (B)
5:26P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 180
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 230
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.