Team 662 - Rocky Mtn. Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Lady Wheelin'

2016 Sponsors: Northrup Grumman / Marco's Pizza / The Niedringhaus Family / United States Air Force Academy STEM Outreach Program / Alvin Fishman, CPA / Academy School District 20 / Verizon / National Defense Education Program / Fastenal & Air Academy High School & Discovery Canyon Campus School & Liberty High School & Pine Creek High School & Rampart High School & the Classical Academy High School & Tca College Pathways


This tab displays only official event's that Team 662 attended in 2016.
Team 662 had a record of 15-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3009 2144 662 2493 2996 125 69 66
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4388 662 60 3256 996 3577 69 59
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:53 PM 4146 192 991 662 3250 3598 42 94
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4153 662 4183 4550 6127 3785 99 67
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 3019 3598 842 662 6221 996 125 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:36 PM 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 127 38
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 162 99

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3729 4388 1303 4153 2240 662 57 86
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1799 5763 1619 4068 4499 662 119 113
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 5318 2259 1584 662 159 3200 44 66
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 662 5318 4550 4593 4944 1977 21 53
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 4593 2972 662 4418 4735 1339 66 34
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 5485 4944 1157 662 5657 3288 72 96
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 662 1245 3807 2083 5485 5899 65 45
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 2036 1108 3807 662 3648 1138 87 78
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 662 4944 2945 1245 4499 1138 95 75
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4499 3288 1339 4944 662 4068 133 141
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4499 3288 1339 4944 662 4068 101 96
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4499 3288 1339 2261 662 4068 139 95

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3009 2144 662 2493 2996 125 69 66
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4388 662 60 3256 996 3577 69 59
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:53 PM 4146 192 991 662 3250 3598 42 94
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4153 662 4183 4550 6127 3785 99 67
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 3019 3598 842 662 6221 996 125 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:36 PM 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 127 38
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 162 99

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3729 4388 1303 4153 2240 662 57 86
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1799 5763 1619 4068 4499 662 119 113
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 5318 2259 1584 662 159 3200 44 66
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 662 5318 4550 4593 4944 1977 21 53
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 4593 2972 662 4418 4735 1339 66 34
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 5485 4944 1157 662 5657 3288 72 96
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 662 1245 3807 2083 5485 5899 65 45
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 2036 1108 3807 662 3648 1138 87 78
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 662 4944 2945 1245 4499 1138 95 75
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4499 3288 1339 4944 662 4068 133 141
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4499 3288 1339 4944 662 4068 101 96
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4499 3288 1339 2261 662 4068 139 95