Team 4293 - Komodo (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Superior Metal Products / Focused On Machining / PTC / Lockheed Martin / United Launch Alliance & Young Engineers Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4293 attended in 2016.
Team 4293 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 2083 2972 4293 4386 3648 3729 72 69
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 1583 1977 2972 1157 4293 1332 66 80
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 3288 4735 1245 4386 4293 3807 64 82
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 5657 5763 5899 2036 4293 4418 103 67
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1799 3807 1410 2259 4293 1303 12 77
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 159 4293 4550 1138 4068 2240 78 85
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 2945 4388 4293 1619 4944 5318 82 95
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 4593 4293 4068 4386 4388 2259 91 62
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94

Team 4293's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 2083 2972 4293 4386 3648 3729 72 69
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 1583 1977 2972 1157 4293 1332 66 80
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 3288 4735 1245 4386 4293 3807 64 82
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 5657 5763 5899 2036 4293 4418 103 67
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1799 3807 1410 2259 4293 1303 12 77
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 159 4293 4550 1138 4068 2240 78 85
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 2945 4388 4293 1619 4944 5318 82 95
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 4593 4293 4068 4386 4388 2259 91 62
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1011 662 4418 5493 4293 2996 75 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94