Team 2261 - Casa Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp/Seagate Corp./IBM & Casa de la Esperanza Learning Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2261 attended in 2016.
Team 2261 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 3200 4550 2261 1339 5657 3807 51 64
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5899 2259 1157 2945 2261 159 81 52
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:35 AM 1138 1410 4388 3648 5899 2261 107 51
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 4386 1011 4068 2261 3288 1410 74 75
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:07 PM 2972 4944 5493 1583 2261 2996 57 74
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 1977 2240 2261 4735 2996 1799 91 72
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 159 4153 1619 1332 2261 5485 83 50
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:52 AM 1108 2261 2083 1583 5763 5318 90 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4499 3288 1339 2261 662 4068 139 95

Team 2261's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 3200 4550 2261 1339 5657 3807 51 64
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5899 2259 1157 2945 2261 159 81 52
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:35 AM 1138 1410 4388 3648 5899 2261 107 51
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 4386 1011 4068 2261 3288 1410 74 75
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:07 PM 2972 4944 5493 1583 2261 2996 57 74
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 1977 2240 2261 4735 2996 1799 91 72
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 159 4153 1619 1332 2261 5485 83 50
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:52 AM 1108 2261 2083 1583 5763 5318 90 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4499 3288 1339 2261 662 4068 139 95