Team 1157 - Landsharks (2016)


2016 Robot: Landshark

2016 Sponsors: IDEX Corporation / Jim and Dede Bartlett Foundation / Ball Aerospace & Boulder High School & New Vista High School & September School & Watershed School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1157 attended in 2016.
Team 1157 had a record of 10-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1011 4593 1157 1799 1108 4499 88 79
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5899 2259 1157 2945 2261 159 81 52
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 1583 1977 2972 1157 4293 1332 66 80
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 3648 1332 5493 1303 5763 1157 64 66
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2259 5485 2945 2240 1108 1157 25 100
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 5485 4944 1157 662 5657 3288 72 96
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 4418 1157 1584 4153 2036 4735 63 44
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 1410 1157 4735 3729 2083 2996 75 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97

Team 1157's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1011 4593 1157 1799 1108 4499 88 79
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5899 2259 1157 2945 2261 159 81 52
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 1583 1977 2972 1157 4293 1332 66 80
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 3648 1332 5493 1303 5763 1157 64 66
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2259 5485 2945 2240 1108 1157 25 100
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 5485 4944 1157 662 5657 3288 72 96
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 4418 1157 1584 4153 2036 4735 63 44
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 1410 1157 4735 3729 2083 2996 75 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97