Team 1108 - Panther Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir LaunchAlot

2016 Sponsors: City of Paola / Dean Scherman Memorial Fund / The Baehr Foundation / KC Power Source / National Instruments / Monsanto Fund / Kalmar Solutions & Paola High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 5082 4959 1982 1108 2345 3528 76 62
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:39 AM 4809 2874 1984 5098 1108 1994 46 57
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 2353 2357 1806 1847 5268 1108 71 64
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5801 5189 1827 4455 5918 1108 57 59
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 1764 5918 2346 1810 1108 3172 50 71
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 1108 1775 5968 1939 2001 5119 88 115
Qualification 94 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:44 AM 1982 1108 2335 3172 935 1997 76 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 132 103
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 130 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1011 4593 1157 1799 1108 4499 88 79
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4153 4944 1108 3200 4735 5493 76 24
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:23 PM 4735 1108 1011 1245 159 5657 102 69
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 4499 2240 4388 5657 2972 1108 106 98
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2259 5485 2945 2240 1108 1157 25 100
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 1332 2945 1303 1108 4593 4388 45 102
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 2036 1108 3807 662 3648 1138 87 78
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1977 1592 4550 1583 1108 3648 96 64
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:52 AM 1108 2261 2083 1583 5763 5318 90 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97