Team 1584 - Pirates (2016)


2016 Robot: de Ballista

2016 Sponsors: Ball Aerospace Systems / Snap Engage / Gilpin County Commissioners / R. J. Hodgson & Sons / Medttronics plc / Indian Peaks ACE Hardware / Shortridge Family Foundation / Boulder Valley School District / Hypoxic Software LLC & Nederland Middle-Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1584 attended in 2016.
Team 1584 had a record of 2-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 5657 2996 1592 3807 4593 1584 105 34
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 5318 2259 1584 662 159 3200 44 66
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 1583 1138 1799 1245 3200 1584 49 44
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1583 1584 4068 3648 2945 1011 58 94
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 4418 1157 1584 4153 2036 4735 63 44
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 5899 3288 1584 2972 4550 4499 88 94
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5318 1339 3288 5657 1584 1303 122 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 4944 1339 1584 4386 1332 5899 65 66
Playoff Matches

Team 1584's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 5657 2996 1592 3807 4593 1584 105 34
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 5318 2259 1584 662 159 3200 44 66
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 1583 1138 1799 1245 3200 1584 49 44
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1583 1584 4068 3648 2945 1011 58 94
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:12 AM 4293 3729 2261 1584 2945 1108 82 64
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 4418 1157 1584 4153 2036 4735 63 44
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 5899 3288 1584 2972 4550 4499 88 94
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5318 1339 3288 5657 1584 1303 122 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 4944 1339 1584 4386 1332 5899 65 66
Playoff Matches