Team 1619 - Up-A-Creek Robotics (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1619 attended in 2016.
Team 1619 had a record of 32-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 1619 2144 6127 4388 991 3470 63 52
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:17 PM 3598 2657 1011 1619 3785 4499 81 99
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 5207 2647 3669 125 1619 269 73 101
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 2375 3256 125 1619 1410 698 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 72 136
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 103 109

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 2945 1592 1619 5763 1138 4418 65 62
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1799 5763 1619 4068 4499 662 119 113
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:08 PM 1583 4593 1339 1619 2036 5485 40 106
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 1303 4735 3648 3230 1619 2996 32 149
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2083 5657 4386 1619 1138 5493 50 89
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5899 2996 3200 1619 4388 2972 80 127
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 3288 1619 3200 3729 1011 1977 104 81
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 2945 4388 4293 1619 4944 5318 82 95
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 159 4153 1619 1332 2261 5485 83 50
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97
Final 1 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 162 118
Final 2 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 183 76

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 34 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1533 1137 2474 1619 1159 1258 111 84
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 51 4121 4264 2052 525 1619 92 115
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 1024 2485 3021 319 610 1619 132 153
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:11 AM 1619 2996 1918 1939 135 2137 126 102
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 105 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:03 PM 6025 3538 868 1619 4131 5454 167 124
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:47 PM 1619 5712 1137 296 4026 6144 98 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 225 2590 2067 525 4028 1619 200 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 225 2590 2067 4028 525 1619 217 222
Semifinal 2 (C) 4028 525 1619 5895 233 1024 147 202
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1619's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Colorado Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Teresa Ewing)
Colorado Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 1619 2144 6127 4388 991 3470 63 52
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:17 PM 3598 2657 1011 1619 3785 4499 81 99
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 5207 2647 3669 125 1619 269 73 101
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 2375 3256 125 1619 1410 698 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 72 136
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 103 109

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 2945 1592 1619 5763 1138 4418 65 62
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1799 5763 1619 4068 4499 662 119 113
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:08 PM 1583 4593 1339 1619 2036 5485 40 106
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 1303 4735 3648 3230 1619 2996 32 149
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2083 5657 4386 1619 1138 5493 50 89
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5899 2996 3200 1619 4388 2972 80 127
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 3288 1619 3200 3729 1011 1977 104 81
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 2945 4388 4293 1619 4944 5318 82 95
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 159 4153 1619 1332 2261 5485 83 50
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 107
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1011 1619 4550 5657 4388 4293 154 94
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97
Final 1 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 162 118
Final 2 (A) 1011 1619 4550 4499 3288 1339 183 76

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 34 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1533 1137 2474 1619 1159 1258 111 84
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 51 4121 4264 2052 525 1619 92 115
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 1024 2485 3021 319 610 1619 132 153
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:11 AM 1619 2996 1918 1939 135 2137 126 102
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 105 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:03 PM 6025 3538 868 1619 4131 5454 167 124
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:47 PM 1619 5712 1137 296 4026 6144 98 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 225 2590 2067 525 4028 1619 200 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 225 2590 2067 4028 525 1619 217 222
Semifinal 2 (C) 4028 525 1619 5895 233 1024 147 202
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1619 45 330 1058 1086 33 152 134
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:51 PM 1640 71 3015 1619 2502 2451 118 154
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:41 PM 1619 1405 461 225 245 2771 112 132
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:39 PM 1619 2056 2481 1023 461 2614 220 122
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:19 PM 4587 3824 2052 1619 910 503 167 170
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:34 PM 3481 2826 868 1747 1619 1720 135 160
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 7/16 - 8:55 AM 27 1511 1619 2468 3314 5460 158 127
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:48 AM 1024 20 4039 3130 118 1619 110 132
Qualification 101 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:53 AM 67 5254 3620 1731 1619 1806 215 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1619 1241 133 494 2451 217 255 205
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1619 1241 133 3641 2451 217 265 215
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 255 245
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 260 185