Team 2853 - Hot Spot Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NDEP/Leidos/BAE Systems/SPAWAR/ACS Supply/DataHouse/Friends of Hawaii Robotics/McDonalds of Hawaii/MHS Science Learning Center & Mililani High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2853 attended in 2016.
Team 2853 had a record of 8-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:35 AM 5832 2853 2441 5625 2090 2522 14 83
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 3008 5605 6179 2439 359 2853 62 113
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 368 2853 5601 5832 2445 3008 68 55
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:13 PM 2853 2465 4253 5087 3878 2504 75 54
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5625 2853 2443 3008 3880 2465 65 85
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:30 PM 5701 1378 2522 2444 5087 2853 76 87
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 3132 6179 2853 4218 5601 2444 67 66
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 2348 2465 3800 2090 2853 5701 75 75
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4774 368 359 2853 3800 2504 120 69
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2853 2445 6227 2438 3721 2441 70 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 2443 3132 2522 2444 2853 2504 124 98
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 2443 3132 2522 2444 2853 2504 159 100

Team 2853's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:35 AM 5832 2853 2441 5625 2090 2522 14 83
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 3008 5605 6179 2439 359 2853 62 113
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 368 2853 5601 5832 2445 3008 68 55
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:13 PM 2853 2465 4253 5087 3878 2504 75 54
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5625 2853 2443 3008 3880 2465 65 85
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:30 PM 5701 1378 2522 2444 5087 2853 76 87
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 3132 6179 2853 4218 5601 2444 67 66
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 2348 2465 3800 2090 2853 5701 75 75
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4774 368 359 2853 3800 2504 120 69
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2853 2445 6227 2438 3721 2441 70 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 2443 3132 2522 2444 2853 2504 124 98
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 2443 3132 2522 2444 2853 2504 159 100