Team 2465 - Kauaibots (2016)


2016 Robot: Thunderchicken

2016 Sponsors: KEDB / Lappert's Hawaii / Kukui Grove Shopping Ctr. / Kauai United Way / Kauai Robotics Alliance / Kauai Labs / Pohaku Fabrication / Monster-Dog Engineering / Poipu Beach Rotary / Young Bros. / Hilo Hatties / Dell, Inc. / Matson / Sannas Consulting / IT Kauai / Signature Systems / Kauai Beer Co. / Kauai Estate Law / King Auto Ctr. / Omao Technologies & Island School & Kauai High School & Kapaa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 16 (62%) 1 (4%)

Team 2465's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:24 AM 5974 4348 2478 4585 115 2465 42 46
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3374 2465 1891 3245 4944 2484 41 53
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2465 5159 2468 4585 3230 3166 70 62
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5071 2465 4598 4334 2484 3239 27 83
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 3008 2468 3243 2465 5974 3241 87 65
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5933 4268 2465 3230 1891 5489 46 106
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 3245 3230 2465 4310 3021 3241 74 102
Qualification 52 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 5159 5071 3006 3288 329 2465 46 87
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:33 AM 2478 2465 2484 3008 287 4598 42 104
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:44 AM 5601 4774 4083 2444 2465 2504 35 61
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 2443 5601 2437 2465 2896 2090 67 52
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:45 AM 5453 4218 2438 2443 2465 4774 67 102
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:13 PM 2853 2465 4253 5087 3878 2504 75 54
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5625 2853 2443 3008 3880 2465 65 85
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 2465 5605 6227 3008 2348 4774 64 79
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 2896 2477 2504 2439 2465 5625 72 65
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 3721 2465 5453 3800 2438 2522 65 95
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 2348 2465 3800 2090 2853 5701 75 75
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 2443 3882 2444 2477 5832 2465 87 44
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4218 6179 2465 2441 4083 368 65 67
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 359 1378 2465 3132 2437 4774 110 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 161 154
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 135 107