Team 4083 - The Iron Wolverines (2016)


2016 Robot: Ion

2016 Sponsors: Boeing / Robert Bosch / Showa Denko / The School of Advancement / Dorchester County / Dorchester District 4 & Woodland High & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4083 attended in 2016.
Team 4083 had a record of 7-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:38 AM 3976 2556 1876 4533 4083 5063 60 32
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:52 AM 3489 2200 4083 5327 342 900 50 20
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:26 PM 4083 1539 4902 1758 2815 4582 12 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:56 PM 4098 4992 5022 283 5777 4083 48 37
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:44 PM 4265 5898 5180 4901 900 4083 29 20
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 2/26 - 6:17 PM 2386 179 1539 4074 4083 2252 98 61
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:29 AM 3824 1102 4083 6222 237 6167 95 50
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:38 PM 2187 4823 4083 5130 5410 1758 30 79
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:44 AM 5601 4774 4083 2444 2465 2504 35 61
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2477 3721 3800 4083 2437 2444 10 70
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 4083 5625 2477 2348 5605 3878 5 30
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 5605 4083 2439 5087 6227 4218 68 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 2443 5832 2896 3800 4083 3008 77 42
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 359 4218 4083 5832 2437 3882 79 62
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 1378 2090 3008 5087 4083 3880 75 91
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4218 6179 2465 2441 4083 368 65 67
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4253 3882 2348 4083 2443 6179 80 47
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:38 AM 3976 2556 1876 4533 4083 5063 60 32
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:52 AM 3489 2200 4083 5327 342 900 50 20
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:26 PM 4083 1539 4902 1758 2815 4582 12 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:56 PM 4098 4992 5022 283 5777 4083 48 37
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:44 PM 4265 5898 5180 4901 900 4083 29 20
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 2/26 - 6:17 PM 2386 179 1539 4074 4083 2252 98 61
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:29 AM 3824 1102 4083 6222 237 6167 95 50
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:38 PM 2187 4823 4083 5130 5410 1758 30 79
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:44 AM 5601 4774 4083 2444 2465 2504 35 61
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2477 3721 3800 4083 2437 2444 10 70
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 4083 5625 2477 2348 5605 3878 5 30
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 5605 4083 2439 5087 6227 4218 68 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 2443 5832 2896 3800 4083 3008 77 42
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 359 4218 4083 5832 2437 3882 79 62
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 1378 2090 3008 5087 4083 3880 75 91
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4218 6179 2465 2441 4083 368 65 67
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4253 3882 2348 4083 2443 6179 80 47
Playoff Matches