Team 3008 - Team Magma (2016)


2016 Robot: Ageis

2016 Sponsors: Kalani Robotics Academy/BristleBots/Monsanto/PTC/FedEx/Friends of Hawaii Robotics Organization Committee & Kalani High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:07 AM 3008 3021 4944 5159 1891 1622 52 22
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:51 AM 2484 3288 3008 4348 4944 4310 47 57
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 3243 4348 5489 3006 4310 3008 60 49
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:56 PM 3021 3374 3006 3008 2993 5489 87 80
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 3008 2468 3243 2465 5974 3241 87 65
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 2478 3008 4585 3225 1477 3166 51 80
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 1891 1477 3008 115 2468 4334 78 115
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:54 AM 4334 3241 3008 115 5071 4268 126 28
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:33 AM 2478 2465 2484 3008 287 4598 42 104
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 359 5087 3008 6179 4253 2438 95 40
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 3008 5605 6179 2439 359 2853 62 113
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 368 2853 5601 5832 2445 3008 68 55
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 359 3721 2522 2443 3008 368 101 107
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5625 2853 2443 3008 3880 2465 65 85
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 2465 5605 6227 3008 2348 4774 64 79
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 4218 2090 3878 6227 3721 3008 81 59
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 2443 5832 2896 3800 4083 3008 77 42
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 3132 3008 2438 2444 5453 2477 80 62
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 1378 2090 3008 5087 4083 3880 75 91
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 3008 2504 3882 5453 2445 2090 90 83
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2522 3008 2477 4218 5701 368 52 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 104 144
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 100 154