Team 5453 - RED COMET (2016)



2016 Sponsors: DADALELE & China Urban Youth Robotic Alliance & Shenzhen High School United


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5453's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5453 attended in 2016.
Team 5453 had a record of 8-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:21A
2443 3800 5453 55
5701 2477 6227 24
Qualification 11 (D)
10:57A
5453 2441 5625 25
6227 368 3882 77
Qualification 17 (A)
11:45A
5453 4218 2438 67
2443 2465 4774 102
Qualification 23 (B)
1:30P
2444 2441 2090 65
5605 5601 5453 37
Qualification 29 (C)
2:29P
3878 4253 3800 57
5453 1378 6179 45
Qualification 34 (D)
3:10P
2896 1378 4083 50
3880 2853 5453 88
Qualification 39 (A)
3:47P
359 5453 2437 95
6179 3880 2348 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:03P
3721 2465 5453 65
3800 2438 2522 95
Qualification 52 (C)
5:29P
3132 3008 2438 80
2444 5453 2477 62
Qualification 61 (A)
9:58A
5453 2896 4253 52
4218 3721 5605 34
Qualification 67 (B)
10:40A
3008 2504 3882 90
5453 2445 2090 83
Qualification 75 (C)
11:37A
5832 3800 5601 59
2439 5087 5453 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:24P
368 359 5453 115
3800 2437 2348 47
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
368 359 5453 128
3878 2437 2348 87
Semifinal 1 (B)
368 359 5453 112
4253 3880 5087 150
Semifinal 3 (B)
368 359 5453 129
4253 3880 5087 77
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
368 359 5453 75
4253 3880 5087 115


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:21A
2443 3800 5453 55
5701 2477 6227 24
Qualification 11 (D)
10:57A
5453 2441 5625 25
6227 368 3882 77
Qualification 17 (A)
11:45A
5453 4218 2438 67
2443 2465 4774 102
Qualification 23 (B)
1:30P
2444 2441 2090 65
5605 5601 5453 37
Qualification 29 (C)
2:29P
3878 4253 3800 57
5453 1378 6179 45
Qualification 34 (D)
3:10P
2896 1378 4083 50
3880 2853 5453 88
Qualification 39 (A)
3:47P
359 5453 2437 95
6179 3880 2348 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:03P
3721 2465 5453 65
3800 2438 2522 95
Qualification 52 (C)
5:29P
3132 3008 2438 80
2444 5453 2477 62
Qualification 61 (A)
9:58A
5453 2896 4253 52
4218 3721 5605 34
Qualification 67 (B)
10:40A
3008 2504 3882 90
5453 2445 2090 83
Qualification 75 (C)
11:37A
5832 3800 5601 59
2439 5087 5453 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:24P
368 359 5453 115
3800 2437 2348 47
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
368 359 5453 128
3878 2437 2348 87
Semifinal 1 (B)
368 359 5453 112
4253 3880 5087 150
Semifinal 3 (B)
368 359 5453 129
4253 3880 5087 77
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
368 359 5453 75
4253 3880 5087 115
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.