Team 2896 - MechaMonarchs (2016)


2016 Robot: Lord Winston

2016 Sponsors: Friends of Hawaii Robotics / McDonald's / Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard / NDEP / Matson & Damien Memorial School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2896 attended in 2016.
Team 2896 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2445 4218 2348 3132 2896 3878 52 54
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 2443 5601 2437 2465 2896 2090 67 52
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 6227 2441 3880 3800 2896 359 44 97
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 6227 5832 1378 2896 6179 2437 29 70
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2477 2438 4774 3882 2896 2441 65 55
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 2896 2477 2504 2439 2465 5625 72 65
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 2443 5832 2896 3800 4083 3008 77 42
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 2522 3880 2896 4774 2504 6179 75 77
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 5453 2896 4253 4218 3721 5605 52 34
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:24 AM 2348 6227 2896 2522 5832 5605 65 45
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 161 154
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 135 107

Team 2896's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2445 4218 2348 3132 2896 3878 52 54
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 2443 5601 2437 2465 2896 2090 67 52
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 6227 2441 3880 3800 2896 359 44 97
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 6227 5832 1378 2896 6179 2437 29 70
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2477 2438 4774 3882 2896 2441 65 55
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 2896 2477 2504 2439 2465 5625 72 65
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 2443 5832 2896 3800 4083 3008 77 42
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 2522 3880 2896 4774 2504 6179 75 77
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 5453 2896 4253 4218 3721 5605 52 34
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:24 AM 2348 6227 2896 2522 5832 5605 65 45
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 161 154
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 135 107