Team 2445 - RoboKAP (2016)


2016 Robot: Sarah-Jane

2016 Sponsors: BAE SYSTEMS / Chevron / Structural Solutions / Hawaii State Department of Education Learning Centers Program / Robotics Organizing Committee & Friends of Hawaii Robotics / Territorial Savings Bank / James and Abigail Campbell Family Foundation / National Defense Education Program / Niro Electrical / Grab CAD / McDonalds of Hawaii / Booz Allen Hamilton / HEI & Kapolei High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2445 attended in 2016.
Team 2445 had a record of 23-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1148 3882 2827 4501 1159 2445 45 66
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 2445 4160 3486 5805 1266 2658 27 65
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:04 PM 2485 5477 3328 3021 1972 2445 55 77
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 4139 2102 3647 4078 812 2445 65 77
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 2496 2445 4616 5137 3473 2339 27 64
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 1572 4984 5857 5884 2445 3128 64 41
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:58 AM 2445 2839 4919 3749 5025 4913 34 52
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 3341 3965 4738 1572 2486 2445 57 82
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:47 AM 2445 3255 5199 2984 5514 1622 104 55
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2445 4218 2348 3132 2896 3878 52 54
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5701 3878 2445 4774 5087 2522 69 79
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 368 2853 5601 5832 2445 3008 68 55
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 3880 2445 5625 3800 4218 3132 59 67
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 2348 3721 2444 368 2437 2445 47 69
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 2477 2439 2090 6179 2445 359 70 76
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 2504 2437 6227 2445 3882 2439 63 89
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:38 PM 5601 2439 3878 2443 2445 5605 85 76
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 6179 5625 5701 2445 3721 3132 30 68
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 3008 2504 3882 5453 2445 2090 90 83
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2853 2445 6227 2438 3721 2441 70 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:28 AM 3538 5332 1718 2122 5167 2445 115 119
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:45 PM 51 2445 2978 3021 4028 5572 77 61
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 2445 4362 2137 2486 6025 5895 137 124
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:48 AM 60 2445 1718 296 41 4135 138 100
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 1137 2445 1024 904 60 5879 131 87
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 610 4131 5663 2445 2067 1156 124 114
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:52 PM 1987 5084 4026 319 3824 2445 112 116
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 135 525 2445 2771 3688 1625 127 131
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2445's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1148 3882 2827 4501 1159 2445 45 66
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 2445 4160 3486 5805 1266 2658 27 65
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:04 PM 2485 5477 3328 3021 1972 2445 55 77
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 4139 2102 3647 4078 812 2445 65 77
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 2496 2445 4616 5137 3473 2339 27 64
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 1572 4984 5857 5884 2445 3128 64 41
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:58 AM 2445 2839 4919 3749 5025 4913 34 52
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 3341 3965 4738 1572 2486 2445 57 82
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:47 AM 2445 3255 5199 2984 5514 1622 104 55
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2445 4218 2348 3132 2896 3878 52 54
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5701 3878 2445 4774 5087 2522 69 79
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 368 2853 5601 5832 2445 3008 68 55
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 3880 2445 5625 3800 4218 3132 59 67
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 2348 3721 2444 368 2437 2445 47 69
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 2477 2439 2090 6179 2445 359 70 76
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 2504 2437 6227 2445 3882 2439 63 89
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:38 PM 5601 2439 3878 2443 2445 5605 85 76
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 6179 5625 5701 2445 3721 3132 30 68
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 3008 2504 3882 5453 2445 2090 90 83
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2853 2445 6227 2438 3721 2441 70 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:28 AM 3538 5332 1718 2122 5167 2445 115 119
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:45 PM 51 2445 2978 3021 4028 5572 77 61
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 2445 4362 2137 2486 6025 5895 137 124
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:48 AM 60 2445 1718 296 41 4135 138 100
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 1137 2445 1024 904 60 5879 131 87
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 610 4131 5663 2445 2067 1156 124 114
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:52 PM 1987 5084 4026 319 3824 2445 112 116
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 135 525 2445 2771 3688 1625 127 131
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016