Team 3880 - Tiki Techs (2016)


2016 Robot: Hoku

2016 Sponsors: NASA, BAE Systems, Friends of Hawaii Robotics, Maui Economic Development Board, Ace Hardware, UH Manoa College of Engineering, Thirty Meter Telescope, HELCO, Oceanic Time Warner Cable, ABC Stores, Andy Mark, Robotics Organizing Committee(ROC), Cyanotech, / Society of Women Engineers & KEALAKEHE HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 11 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 43 27 (63%) 16 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 3880's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional
Regional Finalists Hawaii Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Justin Brown)
Hawaii Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 5842 3880 1876 4064 5816 4024 112 47
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:45 AM 1251 4471 6184 79 2152 3880 65 81
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4769 386 3880 4065 2797 3164 68 57
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 86 3880 4622 5557 1369 5472 74 63
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 5646 3627 3233 5283 3556 3880 36 89
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 3880 4118 5145 3502 86 1523 79 77
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 21 3556 5722 1557 3880 5276 96 82
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 113 111
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 164 106
Semifinal 1 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 148 118
Semifinal 3 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 146 88

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 5605 3882 3880 3721 2439 1378 71 37
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:04 AM 2504 5832 4218 3880 1378 2438 20 66
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 6227 2441 3880 3800 2896 359 44 97
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 3880 2445 5625 3800 4218 3132 59 67
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5625 2853 2443 3008 3880 2465 65 85
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 2896 1378 4083 3880 2853 5453 50 88
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:47 PM 359 5453 2437 6179 3880 2348 95 67
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 3880 3878 368 2441 5701 5605 110 45
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 2522 3880 2896 4774 2504 6179 75 77
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 1378 2090 3008 5087 4083 3880 75 91
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2439 3880 3800 4253 5601 2477 111 73
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:08 AM 2504 3880 2090 3878 5625 2444 119 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:14 AM 6070 869 1712 4587 3880 2438 123 112
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 422 670 5431 172 3880 5910 74 115
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:29 AM 4547 3880 5847 1425 5232 812 69 113
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:40 AM 2046 5899 3414 1218 123 3880 87 76
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 4334 5546 971 3880 193 4085 185 102
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 5618 1678 3880 1684 2471 1538 121 112
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 2990 3880 1796 364 70 5811 93 85
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 5166 1218 4241 5805 3260 3880 91 120
Playoff Matches