Team 3083 - Artemis (2019)


2019 Robot: Dragonfly
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caeser Stone/Gold-Bar/Plasson/Alubin/Kibbutz Sdot Yam/Netz Engineers&HOME SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3083 attended in 2019.
Team 3083 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4586 5291 6104 1573 5635 3083 64 32
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches

Team 3083's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4586 5291 6104 1573 5635 3083 64 32
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 59 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3083 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 13
ISR District Event #4 10

If Team 3083 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---