Team 5951 - M.A. Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5951's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2016.
Team 5951 had a record of 9-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 20 (D)
9:55A
5554 1954 5951 70
2231 6149 5987 80
Qualification 32 (B)
12:23P
4649 6168 3075 78
5951 4590 4586 84
Qualification 39 (B)
1:36P
2212 4406 3388 57
5951 3835 1574 85
Qualification 44 (C)
2:33P
5636 1580 4661 72
5951 1576 3034 75
Qualification 56 (D)
4:40P
4416 5951 5928 65
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 71 (B)
7:32P
6230 5951 5038 97
1657 6104 1577 81
Qualification 77 (B)
8:29P
3034 2213 4794 49
6049 3316 5951 76
Qualification 91 (D)
11:18A
1942 5951 2679 69
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 5951 3083 103

Team 5951's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 20 (D)
9:55A
5554 1954 5951 70
2231 6149 5987 80
Qualification 32 (B)
12:23P
4649 6168 3075 78
5951 4590 4586 84
Qualification 39 (B)
1:36P
2212 4406 3388 57
5951 3835 1574 85
Qualification 44 (C)
2:33P
5636 1580 4661 72
5951 1576 3034 75
Qualification 56 (D)
4:40P
4416 5951 5928 65
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 71 (B)
7:32P
6230 5951 5038 97
1657 6104 1577 81
Qualification 77 (B)
8:29P
3034 2213 4794 49
6049 3316 5951 76
Qualification 91 (D)
11:18A
1942 5951 2679 69
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 5951 3083 103
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.