Team 5951 - M.A. Robotics (2016)

From: Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Rookie Year: 2016

2016 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5951's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2016.
Team 5951 had a record of 9-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
5:42P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 - 5951 - -70-
Qualification 20 (D)
9:42A
5554 1954 - 5951 - -70-
2231 6149 5987 80
Qualification 32 (B)
11:21A
4649 6168 3075 78
- 5951 - 4590 4586 -84-
Qualification 39 (B)
12:20P
2212 4406 3388 57
- 5951 - 3835 1574 -85-
Qualification 44 (C)
2:00P
5636 1580 4661 72
- 5951 - 1576 3034 -75-
Qualification 56 (D)
3:39P
4416 - 5951 - 5928 -65-
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 71 (B)
5:45P
6230 - 5951 - 5038 -97-
1657 6104 1577 81
Qualification 77 (B)
6:33P
3034 2213 4794 49
6049 3316 - 5951 - -76-
Qualification 91 (D)
10:38A
1942 - 5951 - 2679 -69-
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -113-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -110-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -102-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -102-
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -103-

Team 5951's 2016 Awards


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
5:42P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 - 5951 - -70-
Qualification 20 (D)
9:42A
5554 1954 - 5951 - -70-
2231 6149 5987 80
Qualification 32 (B)
11:21A
4649 6168 3075 78
- 5951 - 4590 4586 -84-
Qualification 39 (B)
12:20P
2212 4406 3388 57
- 5951 - 3835 1574 -85-
Qualification 44 (C)
2:00P
5636 1580 4661 72
- 5951 - 1576 3034 -75-
Qualification 56 (D)
3:39P
4416 - 5951 - 5928 -65-
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 71 (B)
5:45P
6230 - 5951 - 5038 -97-
1657 6104 1577 81
Qualification 77 (B)
6:33P
3034 2213 4794 49
6049 3316 - 5951 - -76-
Qualification 91 (D)
10:38A
1942 - 5951 - 2679 -69-
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -113-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -110-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -102-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -102-
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 - 5951 - 3083 -103-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.