Team Avatar Team 3083 - Artemis (2022)


2022 Robot: Dragonfly
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caeser Stone/Plasson/Alubin/Kibbutz Sdot Yam&HOME SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 27 (63%) 1 (2%)

Team 3083's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 22 Mon 3/7 - 7:32 PM 4338 1574 4319 2096 3083 3211 42 62
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 3 15 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 19 Mon 3/21 - 4:27 PM 3316 5654 3339 4586 1942 3083 74 41
Qualification 24 Mon 3/21 - 5:25 PM 4319 7039 3083 1937 2212 3339 27 46
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 50 Tue 3/22 - 10:37 AM 1576 7177 1937 2096 1577 3083 33 97
Qualification 54 Tue 3/22 - 11:26 AM 4319 1942 3316 1690 2630 3083 50 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 44 63
Quarterfinal 8 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 90 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 85 81
Semifinal 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 32 42
Semifinal 4 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 97 79

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 76
Rank: 40 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3083 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 27
ISR District Event #3 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 24

If Team 3083 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 15
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 15
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---