Team 3083 - Artemis (2017)


2017 Robot: Dragonfly
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Caeser Stone/Gold-Bar/Plasson/Alubin/Kibbutz Sdot Yam/Netz Engineers&HOME SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 14 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 21 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/6 - 3:27 PM 5715 3083 1657 3316 1580 5654 95 215
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 19 Mon 3/6 - 6:48 PM 3083 5291 6049 5747 5715 4319 190 75
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 32 Tue 3/7 - 8:49 AM 2230 1937 3065 3083 5654 1942 260 250
Qualification 36 Tue 3/7 - 9:23 AM 4338 4586 5715 5951 6737 3083 90 145
Qualification 45 Tue 3/7 - 10:35 AM 1944 3034 1937 3083 4590 4586 185 195
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 58 Tue 3/7 - 12:22 PM 3083 5747 3316 6737 6738 1580 210 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/7 - 2:16 PM 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 201 240
Quarterfinal 5 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 281 245
Tiebreaker 1 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 217 105

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/14 - 1:42 PM 5273 3083 2679 4744 4649 5554 215 100
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 2:50 PM 2231 5654 1943 3083 4320 6049 215 260
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 3:18 PM 3083 1576 5928 6739 3065 6740 210 110
Qualification 23 Tue 3/14 - 5:08 PM 6230 3083 4586 5135 6738 1576 195 150
Qualification 29 Tue 3/14 - 6:27 PM 1580 6168 1574 3083 6738 3075 256 155
Qualification 31 Tue 3/14 - 6:47 PM 1657 6740 3083 5554 4416 2096 290 255
Qualification 36 Wed 3/15 - 8:54 AM 3835 1657 2230 3034 2096 3083 195 245
Qualification 46 Wed 3/15 - 10:54 AM 3083 3065 6168 3034 3075 4320 240 308
Qualification 53 Wed 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3083 3835 5654 1954 5990 3211 260 255
Qualification 55 Wed 3/15 - 12:29 PM 6049 1580 1954 3316 3083 4416 200 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 305 270
Quarterfinal 8 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 205 188
Semifinal 2 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 225 260
Semifinal 4 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 245 310
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 9 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/29 - 10:04 AM 5990 4586 5928 3388 5747 3083 310 245
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 20 Wed 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1942 5635 6168 3083 5990 1657 260 200
Qualification 29 Thu 3/30 - 7:55 AM 5987 6740 2679 3083 4338 6741 305 210
Qualification 34 Wed 3/29 - 3:20 PM 4320 3083 5554 6741 3034 5715 205 260
Qualification 42 Wed 3/29 - 4:27 PM 1937 4744 2230 3083 5614 5715 330 295
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 60 Thu 3/30 - 9:17 AM 3083 1943 2679 3211 2231 6168 265 265
Qualification 67 Thu 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3211 3083 2630 1574 5654 1942 316 309
Qualification 71 Thu 3/30 - 10:51 AM 3083 6168 1573 3835 5554 6738 255 195
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 21 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3083 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 22
ISR District Event #3 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 57

If Team 3083 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---