Team 3083 - Artemis (2017)


2017 Robot: Dragonfly
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Caeser Stone/Gold-Bar/Plasson/Alubin/Kibbutz Sdot Yam/Netz Engineers&HOME SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3083's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3083 attended in 2017.
Team 3083 had a record of 23-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
3:27P
5715 3083 1657 95
3316 1580 5654 215
Qualification 10
4:29P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 16
5:57P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 3034 95
Qualification 19
6:48P
3083 5291 6049 190
5747 5715 4319 75
Qualification 26
8:27P
5928 6168 5951 105
6230 3083 6740 150
Qualification 26
12:42P
5928 6168 5951 90
6230 3083 6740 180
Qualification 32
8:49A
2230 1937 3065 260
3083 5654 1942 250
Qualification 36
9:23A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 45
10:35A
1944 3034 1937 185
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 51
11:22A
4319 5038 3083 210
4784 4757 4590 228
Qualification 58
12:22P
3083 5747 3316 210
6737 6738 1580 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:42P
5273 3083 2679 215
4744 4649 5554 100
Qualification 9
2:50P
2231 5654 1943 215
3083 4320 6049 260
Qualification 12
3:18P
3083 1576 5928 210
6739 3065 6740 110
Qualification 23
5:08P
6230 3083 4586 195
5135 6738 1576 150
Qualification 29
6:27P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 3075 155
Qualification 31
6:47P
1657 6740 3083 290
5554 4416 2096 255
Qualification 36
8:54A
3835 1657 2230 195
3034 2096 3083 245
Qualification 46
10:54A
3083 3065 6168 240
3034 3075 4320 308
Qualification 53
12:09P
3083 3835 5654 260
1954 5990 3211 255
Qualification 55
12:29P
6049 1580 1954 200
3316 3083 4416 285
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 1577 305
2679 4586 5554 270
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 1577 205
2679 4586 5554 188
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 225
1577 3083 4744 260
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 245
1577 3083 4744 310
Final 1
2231 1574 4320 340
1577 3083 4744 0
Final 2
2231 1574 4320 372
1577 3083 4744 240


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 9 30 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:04A
5990 4586 5928 310
3388 5747 3083 245
Qualification 12
11:06A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 3075 3083 359
Qualification 20
1:03P
1942 5635 6168 260
3083 5990 1657 200
Qualification 29
2:30P
5987 6740 2679 260
3083 4338 6741 255
Qualification 29
7:55A
5987 6740 2679 305
3083 4338 6741 210
Qualification 34
3:20P
4320 3083 5554 205
6741 3034 5715 260
Qualification 42
4:27P
1937 4744 2230 330
3083 5614 5715 295
Qualification 50
5:39P
4590 2096 5291 336
3083 1942 6104 255
Qualification 60
9:17A
3083 1943 2679 265
3211 2231 6168 265
Qualification 67
10:20A
3211 3083 2630 316
1574 5654 1942 309
Qualification 71
10:51A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 5554 6738 195
Qualification 77
11:52A
2231 3083 1577 230
6741 2630 2212 285
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266
Semifinal 2
2231 1574 3339 527
1577 3211 3083 445
Semifinal 4
2231 1574 3339 475
1577 3211 3083 395

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
3:27P
5715 3083 1657 95
3316 1580 5654 215
Qualification 10
4:29P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 16
5:57P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 3034 95
Qualification 19
6:48P
3083 5291 6049 190
5747 5715 4319 75
Qualification 26
8:27P
5928 6168 5951 105
6230 3083 6740 150
Qualification 26
12:42P
5928 6168 5951 90
6230 3083 6740 180
Qualification 32
8:49A
2230 1937 3065 260
3083 5654 1942 250
Qualification 36
9:23A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 45
10:35A
1944 3034 1937 185
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 51
11:22A
4319 5038 3083 210
4784 4757 4590 228
Qualification 58
12:22P
3083 5747 3316 210
6737 6738 1580 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:42P
5273 3083 2679 215
4744 4649 5554 100
Qualification 9
2:50P
2231 5654 1943 215
3083 4320 6049 260
Qualification 12
3:18P
3083 1576 5928 210
6739 3065 6740 110
Qualification 23
5:08P
6230 3083 4586 195
5135 6738 1576 150
Qualification 29
6:27P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 3075 155
Qualification 31
6:47P
1657 6740 3083 290
5554 4416 2096 255
Qualification 36
8:54A
3835 1657 2230 195
3034 2096 3083 245
Qualification 46
10:54A
3083 3065 6168 240
3034 3075 4320 308
Qualification 53
12:09P
3083 3835 5654 260
1954 5990 3211 255
Qualification 55
12:29P
6049 1580 1954 200
3316 3083 4416 285
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 1577 305
2679 4586 5554 270
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 1577 205
2679 4586 5554 188
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 225
1577 3083 4744 260
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 245
1577 3083 4744 310
Final 1
2231 1574 4320 340
1577 3083 4744 0
Final 2
2231 1574 4320 372
1577 3083 4744 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 9 30 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:04A
5990 4586 5928 310
3388 5747 3083 245
Qualification 12
11:06A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 3075 3083 359
Qualification 20
1:03P
1942 5635 6168 260
3083 5990 1657 200
Qualification 29
2:30P
5987 6740 2679 260
3083 4338 6741 255
Qualification 29
7:55A
5987 6740 2679 305
3083 4338 6741 210
Qualification 34
3:20P
4320 3083 5554 205
6741 3034 5715 260
Qualification 42
4:27P
1937 4744 2230 330
3083 5614 5715 295
Qualification 50
5:39P
4590 2096 5291 336
3083 1942 6104 255
Qualification 60
9:17A
3083 1943 2679 265
3211 2231 6168 265
Qualification 67
10:20A
3211 3083 2630 316
1574 5654 1942 309
Qualification 71
10:51A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 5554 6738 195
Qualification 77
11:52A
2231 3083 1577 230
6741 2630 2212 285
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266
Semifinal 2
2231 1574 3339 527
1577 3211 3083 445
Semifinal 4
2231 1574 3339 475
1577 3211 3083 395

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 21 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3083 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 58
ISR District Event #3 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 57

If Team 3083 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.