Team Avatar Team 3083 - Artemis (2018)


2018 Robot: Dragonfly
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Caeser Stone/Gold-Bar/Plasson/Alubin/Kibbutz Sdot Yam/Netz Engineers&HOME SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3083 attended in 2018.
Team 3083 had a record of 19-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 34 Wed 3/7 - 6:18 PM 1942 3388 4661 3083 4319 6736 252 104
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 66 Thu 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4649 3083 5747 6230 2231 4319 289 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/12 - 1:27 PM 3083 1574 4586 1690 7079 6740 478 71
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 12 Mon 3/12 - 2:40 PM 3075 2212 7079 1657 3083 5636 384 283
Qualification 17 Mon 3/12 - 3:33 PM 3075 1573 3083 6736 6739 5636 404 173
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 4:28 PM 6736 6104 6740 3083 3034 4784 114 292
Qualification 32 Mon 3/12 - 5:38 PM 2212 3083 6049 1690 7083 1573 177 359
Qualification 35 Mon 3/12 - 3:04 PM 7112 7083 7286 2230 5990 3083 80 373
Qualification 43 Tue 3/13 - 6:38 AM 5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
Qualification 45 Tue 3/13 - 7:03 AM 3083 6739 1580 2212 1657 3316 141 518
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 7:58 AM 1944 5135 3083 4784 4586 4590 184 308
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Qualification 59 Tue 3/13 - 8:38 AM 1574 5135 3075 6738 7286 3083 418 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 274 359
Quarterfinal 6 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 320 374
Semifinal 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 324 374
Semifinal 3 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 423 247
Tiebreaker 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 313 287

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 46 Wed 3/28 - 2:43 PM 6736 3083 2679 3034 1657 3316 268 409
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 61 Wed 3/28 - 5:06 PM 4744 3211 2679 1942 5614 3083 275 411
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches

Team 3083's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 34 Wed 3/7 - 6:18 PM 1942 3388 4661 3083 4319 6736 252 104
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 66 Thu 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4649 3083 5747 6230 2231 4319 289 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/12 - 1:27 PM 3083 1574 4586 1690 7079 6740 478 71
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 12 Mon 3/12 - 2:40 PM 3075 2212 7079 1657 3083 5636 384 283
Qualification 17 Mon 3/12 - 3:33 PM 3075 1573 3083 6736 6739 5636 404 173
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 4:28 PM 6736 6104 6740 3083 3034 4784 114 292
Qualification 32 Mon 3/12 - 5:38 PM 2212 3083 6049 1690 7083 1573 177 359
Qualification 35 Mon 3/12 - 3:04 PM 7112 7083 7286 2230 5990 3083 80 373
Qualification 43 Tue 3/13 - 6:38 AM 5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
Qualification 45 Tue 3/13 - 7:03 AM 3083 6739 1580 2212 1657 3316 141 518
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 7:58 AM 1944 5135 3083 4784 4586 4590 184 308
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Qualification 59 Tue 3/13 - 8:38 AM 1574 5135 3075 6738 7286 3083 418 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 274 359
Quarterfinal 6 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 320 374
Semifinal 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 324 374
Semifinal 3 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 423 247
Tiebreaker 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 313 287

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 46 Wed 3/28 - 2:43 PM 6736 3083 2679 3034 1657 3316 268 409
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 61 Wed 3/28 - 5:06 PM 4744 3211 2679 1942 5614 3083 275 411
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 96
Rank: 30 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3083 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 20
ISR District Event #3 43
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 3083 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 478
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 424
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---