Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality / Electra / Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon / Mizrahi-Tefahot Bank / Qualcomm / Solidworks / Jethro / Keter Plastic / Su-Pad / Beiman-Cohen-Biran / Peled Ben-Ami / Adagio & Hadarim High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 3075's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Israel Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Tue 3/8 - 5:11 PM 4590 3075 1942 1944 3034 1577 39 62
Qualification 18 (D) Wed 3/9 - 9:27 AM 6104 3075 5273 5961 4744 4661 84 59
Qualification 27 (A) Wed 3/9 - 11:16 AM 2231 5990 4416 1657 3835 3075 69 65
Qualification 32 (B) Wed 3/9 - 12:23 PM 4649 6168 3075 5951 4590 4586 78 84
Qualification 45 (C) Wed 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5038 4338 5635 5715 3075 2213 100 59
Qualification 54 (D) Wed 3/9 - 4:19 PM 1690 6049 4320 1574 3075 5636 56 77
Qualification 72 (B) Wed 3/9 - 7:39 PM 4784 3075 4406 5135 1937 1580 47 68
Qualification 80 (B) Wed 3/9 - 8:55 PM 2679 3339 3075 6230 1576 3211 85 60
Qualification 90 (C) Thu 3/10 - 11:00 AM 6149 3316 3083 2212 1580 3075 80 72
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021