Team 3267 - Mariner Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: MedTronic / Minnesota Carl Perkins / AMFA / North Shore Federal Credit Union / Northshore Oil and Propane / The Lake Bank / Julies Variety / FIRST / MN Power / Camp 61 Lucky Dog / Cooperative Light and Power & Kelley Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3267's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3267 attended in 2016.
Team 3267 had a record of 9-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:59A
3267 2479 2502 80
5658 4762 4360 22
Qualification 12 (C)
10:58A
6217 3267 6132 57
2883 3042 5638 92
Qualification 28 (D)
1:55P
2987 2512 4166 97
3267 3297 2861 52
Qualification 40 (A)
3:47P
2989 2957 4226 38
4656 3267 6166 72
Qualification 48 (B)
4:45P
4657 5464 3367 52
3212 4623 3267 68
Qualification 55 (C)
5:40P
3267 4626 2987 70
6166 5232 5720 59
Qualification 62 (D)
9:38A
2500 5882 4626 10
3267 5348 5929 74
Qualification 80 (A)
11:59A
3267 3692 3054 67
3754 3313 877 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:39P
5172 2987 3267 137
5929 930 4859 99
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5172 2987 3267 115
5929 930 4859 94
Semifinal 1 (D)
5172 2987 3267 185
876 3082 3042 168
Semifinal 3 (D)
5172 2987 3267 175
876 3082 3042 120
Final 1 (A)
5172 2987 3267 122
2502 2883 5232 137
Final 2 (A)
5172 2987 3267 135
2502 2883 5232 140

Team 3267's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:59A
3267 2479 2502 80
5658 4762 4360 22
Qualification 12 (C)
10:58A
6217 3267 6132 57
2883 3042 5638 92
Qualification 28 (D)
1:55P
2987 2512 4166 97
3267 3297 2861 52
Qualification 40 (A)
3:47P
2989 2957 4226 38
4656 3267 6166 72
Qualification 48 (B)
4:45P
4657 5464 3367 52
3212 4623 3267 68
Qualification 55 (C)
5:40P
3267 4626 2987 70
6166 5232 5720 59
Qualification 62 (D)
9:38A
2500 5882 4626 10
3267 5348 5929 74
Qualification 80 (A)
11:59A
3267 3692 3054 67
3754 3313 877 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:39P
5172 2987 3267 137
5929 930 4859 99
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5172 2987 3267 115
5929 930 4859 94
Semifinal 1 (D)
5172 2987 3267 185
876 3082 3042 168
Semifinal 3 (D)
5172 2987 3267 175
876 3082 3042 120
Final 1 (A)
5172 2987 3267 122
2502 2883 5232 137
Final 2 (A)
5172 2987 3267 135
2502 2883 5232 140
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.