Team 6166 - Thorobotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Sergeant Laboratories / Tim Baer and Chris Staley & Holmen High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6166 attended in 2016.
Team 6166 had a record of 12-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:22 AM 5464 3054 6166 5929 4665 3298 65 42
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:32 AM 4657 2500 2509 4182 6166 3297 19 72
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:11 PM 4624 6166 3367 4397 2479 2883 77 64
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 2989 2957 4226 4656 3267 6166 38 72
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5999 877 5638 3723 2987 6166 27 104
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:40 PM 3267 4626 2987 6166 5232 5720 70 59
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4623 2861 6166 3692 2501 4786 82 56
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 4786 6217 6166 930 4762 6147 43 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 170 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 145 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 2502 6166 195 5855 558 5813 162 115
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 42 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:31 PM 5930 6166 2907 2383 3786 5827 96 40
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 73 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 341 3683 6012 2638 6166 88 129 94
Qualification 87 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:52 AM 2468 1153 4009 6166 5057 175 92 110
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 105 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 3018 5846 623 4525 6166 4945 101 101
Qualification 113 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:16 PM 6193 5690 3128 1209 4384 6166 90 88
Playoff Matches

Team 6166's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Northern Lights Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:22 AM 5464 3054 6166 5929 4665 3298 65 42
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:32 AM 4657 2500 2509 4182 6166 3297 19 72
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:11 PM 4624 6166 3367 4397 2479 2883 77 64
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 2989 2957 4226 4656 3267 6166 38 72
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5999 877 5638 3723 2987 6166 27 104
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:40 PM 3267 4626 2987 6166 5232 5720 70 59
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4623 2861 6166 3692 2501 4786 82 56
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 4786 6217 6166 930 4762 6147 43 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 170 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 145 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 2502 6166 195 5855 558 5813 162 115
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 42 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:31 PM 5930 6166 2907 2383 3786 5827 96 40
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 73 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 341 3683 6012 2638 6166 88 129 94
Qualification 87 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:52 AM 2468 1153 4009 6166 5057 175 92 110
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 105 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 3018 5846 623 4525 6166 4945 101 101
Qualification 113 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:16 PM 6193 5690 3128 1209 4384 6166 90 88
Playoff Matches