Team 4656 - Rock Solid Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Guido

2016 Sponsors: Cliffs Foundation/Stanley LaBounty Agate Robotics/Krech Ojard and Associates/Cooperative Light and Power/Hahn Machinery/Maher Trucking/Northland Foundation/Northshore Steel & Two Harbors Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4656 attended in 2016.
Team 4656 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/4 - 9:50 AM 4656 2509 6132 4623 2987 4397 55 67
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:20 PM 4762 4656 4665 4626 4657 3723 57 12
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 2989 2957 4226 4656 3267 6166 38 72
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:52 PM 5658 2500 4624 4656 930 3754 67 70
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 3367 4656 5348 4671 877 6217 92 69
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 4174 3212 4166 4656 5638 2491 59 70
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3132 5999 6047 3212 4657 4656 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 79 97
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 137 100
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 110 105

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/4 - 9:50 AM 4656 2509 6132 4623 2987 4397 55 67
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:20 PM 4762 4656 4665 4626 4657 3723 57 12
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 2989 2957 4226 4656 3267 6166 38 72
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:52 PM 5658 2500 4624 4656 930 3754 67 70
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 3367 4656 5348 4671 877 6217 92 69
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 4174 3212 4166 4656 5638 2491 59 70
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3132 5999 6047 3212 4657 4656 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 79 97
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 137 100
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 110 105