Team 3267 - Mariner Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: MedTronic / MN Carl Perkins, Lake Superior Consortium / LemonDrop Stop / PTSO / Cleveland Cliffs/NorthShore Mining / Lake Superior College / Julies True Value / Lake Bank / North Shore federal Credit Union / MN Power / Northshore Collaborative / Zups Foods / D/D Services / Arrowhead Manufactures and Fabricators Association & William Kelley High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3267's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3267 attended in 2020.
Team 3267 had a record of 7-4-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:18A
4741 3740 5653 111
93 3267 6318 91
Qualification 19
11:23A
5542 2264 2823 112
3267 5690 6217 144
Qualification 31
1:56P
3267 4741 6453 90
4480 4511 4217 52
Qualification 39
2:56P
5999 4166 5586 42
3267 4511 4238 102
Qualification 46
3:45P
2175 8416 3267 116
6318 4845 3100 71
Qualification 61
5:37P
4181 5991 3267 123
5290 7893 6628 62
Qualification 66
6:12P
4674 3267 7068 64
7864 5464 2526 56
Qualification 82
10:33A
5826 4230 7797 101
3267 3294 3291 99
Qualification 92
11:42A
3755 4238 3122 70
5576 7041 3267 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4728 5348 2526 169
5576 3267 4674 96
Quarterfinal 8
4728 5348 2526 192
5576 3267 4674 134


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:18A
4741 3740 5653 111
93 3267 6318 91
Qualification 19
11:23A
5542 2264 2823 112
3267 5690 6217 144
Qualification 31
1:56P
3267 4741 6453 90
4480 4511 4217 52
Qualification 39
2:56P
5999 4166 5586 42
3267 4511 4238 102
Qualification 46
3:45P
2175 8416 3267 116
6318 4845 3100 71
Qualification 61
5:37P
4181 5991 3267 123
5290 7893 6628 62
Qualification 66
6:12P
4674 3267 7068 64
7864 5464 2526 56
Qualification 82
10:33A
5826 4230 7797 101
3267 3294 3291 99
Qualification 92
11:42A
3755 4238 3122 70
5576 7041 3267 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4728 5348 2526 169
5576 3267 4674 96
Quarterfinal 8
4728 5348 2526 192
5576 3267 4674 134
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.