Team 5929 - The Jolly Robots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Team Industries / John Deere & Lake Park Audubon Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5929 attended in 2016.
Team 5929 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:22 AM 5464 3054 6166 5929 4665 3298 65 42
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3212 3754 4182 5929 4786 2989 42 56
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 2491 4859 4360 5929 4624 3297 60 69
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 5929 4397 6047 4762 4166 5172 58 100
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 2512 2501 5929 5638 4657 3313 107 44
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:38 AM 2500 5882 4626 3267 5348 5929 10 74
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4174 2861 2479 5929 6132 2500 55 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:39 PM 5172 2987 3267 5929 930 4859 137 99
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 5172 2987 3267 5929 930 4859 115 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:22 AM 5464 3054 6166 5929 4665 3298 65 42
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3212 3754 4182 5929 4786 2989 42 56
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 2491 4859 4360 5929 4624 3297 60 69
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 5929 4397 6047 4762 4166 5172 58 100
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 2512 2501 5929 5638 4657 3313 107 44
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:38 AM 2500 5882 4626 3267 5348 5929 10 74
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4174 2861 2479 5929 6132 2500 55 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:39 PM 5172 2987 3267 5929 930 4859 137 99
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 5172 2987 3267 5929 930 4859 115 94