Team 5232 - Talons (2016)


2016 Robot: Number 3

2016 Sponsors: Army National Guard / Mae and Norm Livgard / Sam's Club / Minnesota Power / Urshan Retirement / Kraus Anderson Construction / Harley Davidson / MN Power Employees Credit Union / Arrowhead Manufactures and Fabricators Association (AMFA) / RJ Sport and Cycle / Hermantown Federal Credit Union / Aluminum Cabinet Company / Teamsters Union Local 346 / Lake Country Masonry / Cutting Edge Graphics / Curtis Oil Company & Hermantown Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 5232's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:30 AM 2500 2501 5232 2989 3367 4166 57 37
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 4859 5232 3042 6147 2509 877 71 37
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3313 5348 4623 5232 3298 4762 62 50
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:59 PM 4786 4226 2883 5882 5232 4360 94 65
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:40 PM 3267 4626 2987 6166 5232 5720 70 59
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:07 AM 5232 5464 6132 4182 5999 4624 40 55
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:13 AM 5232 5638 5172 3297 4665 5658 124 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 170 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 2502 2883 5232 4624 6166 3132 145 112
Semifinal 2 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 99 125
Semifinal 4 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 105 170
Final 1 (A) 5172 2987 3267 2502 2883 5232 122 137
Final 2 (A) 5172 2987 3267 2502 2883 5232 135 140

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:08 AM 670 1678 2990 5805 4334 5232 122 74
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:23 AM 2405 3604 1732 2733 5232 422 91 104
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 5811 6070 1684 5232 4547 771 124 86
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:29 AM 4547 3880 5847 1425 5232 812 69 113
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 346 5232 172 2013 148 303 90 153
Qualification 83 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:27 PM 1011 4967 869 4216 5232 670 151 88
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:55 PM 686 5232 5996 1796 193 5098 105 105
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:45 PM 4377 5232 3324 3019 971 4256 100 126
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:15 PM 5431 5254 6153 123 5618 5232 123 100
Playoff Matches