Team 5232 - Talons (2016)

From: Hermantown, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://coming soon

2016 Robot: Number 3
2016 Sponsors: Army National Guard / Mae and Norm Livgard / Sam's Club / Minnesota Power / Urshan Retirement / Kraus Anderson Construction / Harley Davidson / MN Power Employees Credit Union / Arrowhead Manufactures and Fabricators Association (AMFA) / RJ Sport and Cycle / Hermantown Federal Credit Union / Aluminum Cabinet Company / Teamsters Union Local 346 / Lake Country Masonry / Cutting Edge Graphics / Curtis Oil Company & Hermantown Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5232's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5232 attended in 2016.
Team 5232 had a record of 12-11-1 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
10:11A
2500 2501 - 5232 - -57-
2989 3367 4166 37
Qualification 14 (C)
10:51A
2502 4656 5929 80
5148 - 5232 - 876 -100-
Qualification 23 (D)
1:13P
4859 - 5232 - 3042 -71-
6147 2509 877 37
Qualification 31 (A)
2:22P
3313 5348 4623 62
- 5232 - 3298 4762 -50-
Qualification 50 (B)
4:51P
4786 4226 2883 94
5882 - 5232 - 4360 -65-
Qualification 55 (C)
5:26P
3267 4626 2987 70
6166 - 5232 - 5720 -59-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:06A
- 5232 - 5464 6132 -40-
4182 5999 4624 55
Qualification 74 (A)
11:22A
- 5232 - 5638 5172 -124-
3297 4665 5658 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
2502 2883 - 5232 - -170-
4624 6166 3132 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
2502 2883 - 5232 - -145-
4624 6166 3132 112
Semifinal 2 (D)
2512 2501 4786 99
2502 2883 - 5232 - -125-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2512 2501 4786 105
2502 2883 - 5232 - -170-
Final 1 (A)
5172 2987 3267 122
2502 2883 - 5232 - -137-
Final 2 (A)
5172 2987 3267 135
2502 2883 - 5232 - -140-


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
670 1678 2990 122
5805 4334 - 5232 - -74-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 91
2733 - 5232 - 422 -104-
Qualification 27 (C)
11:38A
5166 1769 - 5232 - -95-
2046 364 4920 117
Qualification 49 (A)
4:18P
5811 6070 1684 124
- 5232 - 4547 771 -86-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4547 3880 5847 69
1425 - 5232 - 812 -113-
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
346 - 5232 - 172 -90-
2013 148 303 153
Qualification 83 (C)
1:24P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 - 5232 - 670 -88-
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
686 - 5232 - 5996 -105-
1796 193 5098 105
Qualification 102 (A)
3:40P
4377 - 5232 - 3324 -100-
3019 971 4256 126
Qualification 123 (C)
6:13P
5431 5254 6153 123
123 5618 - 5232 - -100-
Playoff Matches
Team 5232 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5232's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
10:11A
2500 2501 - 5232 - -57-
2989 3367 4166 37
Qualification 14 (C)
10:51A
2502 4656 5929 80
5148 - 5232 - 876 -100-
Qualification 23 (D)
1:13P
4859 - 5232 - 3042 -71-
6147 2509 877 37
Qualification 31 (A)
2:22P
3313 5348 4623 62
- 5232 - 3298 4762 -50-
Qualification 50 (B)
4:51P
4786 4226 2883 94
5882 - 5232 - 4360 -65-
Qualification 55 (C)
5:26P
3267 4626 2987 70
6166 - 5232 - 5720 -59-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:06A
- 5232 - 5464 6132 -40-
4182 5999 4624 55
Qualification 74 (A)
11:22A
- 5232 - 5638 5172 -124-
3297 4665 5658 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
2502 2883 - 5232 - -170-
4624 6166 3132 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
2502 2883 - 5232 - -145-
4624 6166 3132 112
Semifinal 2 (D)
2512 2501 4786 99
2502 2883 - 5232 - -125-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2512 2501 4786 105
2502 2883 - 5232 - -170-
Final 1 (A)
5172 2987 3267 122
2502 2883 - 5232 - -137-
Final 2 (A)
5172 2987 3267 135
2502 2883 - 5232 - -140-

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
670 1678 2990 122
5805 4334 - 5232 - -74-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 91
2733 - 5232 - 422 -104-
Qualification 27 (C)
11:38A
5166 1769 - 5232 - -95-
2046 364 4920 117
Qualification 49 (A)
4:18P
5811 6070 1684 124
- 5232 - 4547 771 -86-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4547 3880 5847 69
1425 - 5232 - 812 -113-
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
346 - 5232 - 172 -90-
2013 148 303 153
Qualification 83 (C)
1:24P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 - 5232 - 670 -88-
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
686 - 5232 - 5996 -105-
1796 193 5098 105
Qualification 102 (A)
3:40P
4377 - 5232 - 3324 -100-
3019 971 4256 126
Qualification 123 (C)
6:13P
5431 5254 6153 123
123 5618 - 5232 - -100-
Playoff Matches
Team 5232 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.