Team 4007 - Les Cactus (2016)


2016 Robot: Trimec

2016 Sponsors: Delastek & Séminaire Sainte-Marie


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4007 attended in 2016.
Team 4007 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4007 3386 3158 5859 3981 3988 66 62
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:17 AM 4007 5179 3544 3996 5095 4491 50 40
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:28 PM 3379 3532 5439 4007 296 5095 37 60
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 3533 3985 4007 5553 5570 4955 62 43
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 5444 4007 3996 5952 5994 4952 84 65
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 4947 3969 3360 4526 4007 5910 108 84
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 5443 3117 5865 4007 5439 3387 108 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134

Team 4007's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4007 3386 3158 5859 3981 3988 66 62
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:17 AM 4007 5179 3544 3996 5095 4491 50 40
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:28 PM 3379 3532 5439 4007 296 5095 37 60
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 3533 3985 4007 5553 5570 4955 62 43
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 5444 4007 3996 5952 5994 4952 84 65
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 4947 3969 3360 4526 4007 5910 108 84
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 5443 3117 5865 4007 5439 3387 108 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134