Team 4942 - Spartech (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Camso / Club Optimiste Rock Forest inc. / Tardif Diesel inc. / CAPS / M.I. Integration / Argosy Foundation / Magog Concept Chrysler / Réfrigération Morin / Estrie Marine / Groupement des Gradué(e)s de Génie de l'Université de Sherbrooke / Les Soudures St-Denis inc. / Urbano / Conceptromec / Résidence Château du Bel Âge / Usinage Marcel Ferland inc. / Imagerie Digitale / Ville de Sherbrooke / SolidWorks / Robotique FIRST Québec / Le Salésien & Le Salésien


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4942 attended in 2016.
Team 4942 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 6040 3382 5994 4942 5439 4955 15 31
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 5526 3533 4957 5865 4942 3382 71 47
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:11 PM 2626 3387 4001 3158 4942 3360 65 72
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5179 4942 3386 4594 3117 3379 60 47
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 5095 5618 3981 3387 3975 4942 79 47
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:03 AM 4942 2626 5444 4491 3985 4950 62 47
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 3988 4942 296 3990 5440 5553 69 109
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 4491 1334 4942 5528 4952 3975 64 86
Playoff Matches

Team 4942's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 6040 3382 5994 4942 5439 4955 15 31
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 5526 3533 4957 5865 4942 3382 71 47
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:11 PM 2626 3387 4001 3158 4942 3360 65 72
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5179 4942 3386 4594 3117 3379 60 47
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 5095 5618 3981 3387 3975 4942 79 47
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:03 AM 4942 2626 5444 4491 3985 4950 62 47
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 3988 4942 296 3990 5440 5553 69 109
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 4491 1334 4942 5528 4952 3975 64 86
Playoff Matches