Team 3533 - Mékano (2016)


2016 Robot: Taiho

2016 Sponsors: CAE/Fusion Jeunesse/Polytechnique/CSDM & Ecole Lucien-Pagé


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3533's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3533 attended in 2016.
Team 3533 had a record of 14-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:31A
5443 296 4947 36
3533 3996 3360 104
Qualification 14 (B)
11:25A
5526 3533 4957 71
5865 4942 3382 47
Qualification 18 (C)
12:01P
4950 4957 4952 49
3533 3544 3988 55
Qualification 33 (A)
3:09P
3533 3985 4007 62
5553 5570 4955 43
Qualification 39 (A)
4:03P
3533 1334 6040 49
4594 5095 3990 92
Qualification 44 (B)
4:57P
3386 5439 3533 70
5618 5179 2626 95
Qualification 53 (C)
6:08P
3533 3158 5095 65
5910 5994 3379 62
Qualification 66 (A)
10:48A
3981 3117 5952 67
3986 5528 3533 72
Qualification 74 (B)
11:49A
5444 5859 3986 51
3969 4594 3533 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:55P
3990 5618 3533 165
3386 3158 5865 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 5618 3533 147
3386 3158 5865 117
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 107
4001 3544 2626 128
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 5618 3533 167
4001 3544 2626 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 95
4001 3544 2626 85
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 3360 5439 137


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
9:39A
207 3533 5410 80
1629 4828 2064 95
Qualification 25 (C)
1:22P
3533 3534 999 98
6075 3932 980 84
Qualification 32 (C)
2:15P
4564 1257 4534 109
3533 4039 3630 109
Qualification 46 (D)
4:02P
1671 1391 401 108
3602 3533 1973 103
Qualification 60 (A)
8:32A
3527 5987 5876 67
3847 3533 5878 110
Qualification 74 (C)
10:16A
4534 3533 3102 88
5024 4761 1325 94
Qualification 87 (D)
11:49A
1747 4590 4911 134
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 94 (D)
2:47P
839 236 3389 90
6032 3533 5422 85
Qualification 111 (B)
4:48P
4931 4003 3166 128
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches
Team 3533 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3533's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:31A
5443 296 4947 36
3533 3996 3360 104
Qualification 14 (B)
11:25A
5526 3533 4957 71
5865 4942 3382 47
Qualification 18 (C)
12:01P
4950 4957 4952 49
3533 3544 3988 55
Qualification 33 (A)
3:09P
3533 3985 4007 62
5553 5570 4955 43
Qualification 39 (A)
4:03P
3533 1334 6040 49
4594 5095 3990 92
Qualification 44 (B)
4:57P
3386 5439 3533 70
5618 5179 2626 95
Qualification 53 (C)
6:08P
3533 3158 5095 65
5910 5994 3379 62
Qualification 66 (A)
10:48A
3981 3117 5952 67
3986 5528 3533 72
Qualification 74 (B)
11:49A
5444 5859 3986 51
3969 4594 3533 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:55P
3990 5618 3533 165
3386 3158 5865 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 5618 3533 147
3386 3158 5865 117
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 107
4001 3544 2626 128
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 5618 3533 167
4001 3544 2626 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 95
4001 3544 2626 85
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 3360 5439 137

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
9:39A
207 3533 5410 80
1629 4828 2064 95
Qualification 25 (C)
1:22P
3533 3534 999 98
6075 3932 980 84
Qualification 32 (C)
2:15P
4564 1257 4534 109
3533 4039 3630 109
Qualification 46 (D)
4:02P
1671 1391 401 108
3602 3533 1973 103
Qualification 60 (A)
8:32A
3527 5987 5876 67
3847 3533 5878 110
Qualification 74 (C)
10:16A
4534 3533 3102 88
5024 4761 1325 94
Qualification 87 (D)
11:49A
1747 4590 4911 134
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 94 (D)
2:47P
839 236 3389 90
6032 3533 5422 85
Qualification 111 (B)
4:48P
4931 4003 3166 128
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches
Team 3533 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.