Team 3533 - MĂ©kano (2016)


2016 Robot: Taiho

2016 Sponsors: CAE/Fusion Jeunesse/Polytechnique/CSDM & Ecole Lucien-Pagé

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 10 (53%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 12 (44%) 1 (4%)

Team 3533's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 5443 296 4947 3533 3996 3360 36 104
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 5526 3533 4957 5865 4942 3382 71 47
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 4950 4957 4952 3533 3544 3988 49 55
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 3533 3985 4007 5553 5570 4955 62 43
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3533 1334 6040 4594 5095 3990 49 92
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 3533 3158 5095 5910 5994 3379 65 62
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 3981 3117 5952 3986 5528 3533 67 72
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 5444 5859 3986 3969 4594 3533 51 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85
Final 1 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 157 148
Final 2 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 139 150
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 149 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:39 AM 207 3533 5410 1629 4828 2064 80 95
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:22 PM 3533 3534 999 6075 3932 980 98 84
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 4564 1257 4534 3533 4039 3630 109 109
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 1671 1391 401 3602 3533 1973 108 103
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:16 AM 4534 3533 3102 5024 4761 1325 88 94
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:49 AM 1747 4590 4911 1986 3533 5401 134 100
Qualification 94 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:47 PM 839 236 3389 6032 3533 5422 90 85
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:48 PM 4931 4003 3166 5926 3533 6075 128 90
Qualification 119 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:42 PM 1768 1318 3533 5050 4125 2586 115 129
Playoff Matches