Team 5910 - Supertronix (2016)


2016 Robot: Hello World

2016 Sponsors: Commission Scolaire des Mont et Marées / Robotique FIRST Québec / Argosy foundation / Cégep de Matane / Caisse Desjardins de la Matanie / Excellence / Ferblanterie de Matane / Syndicats des enseignants et enseignantes du Cégep de Matane / Innovation maritime / National / Centre de développement et de recherche en Imagerie Numérique (CDRIN) / Fondation du Cégep de Matane / Pièces d'auto Sélects / OpDaq / SolidWorks / JMN / Groupe Bouffard / Tembec / Coop du Cégep de Matane / Fabrication TJD / Scierie L'Ancèdre / BMR / Pneus Côtés / Venant Caron Matane Ltée. / Hart / Metallium / Chaussure POP & Polyvalente de Matane


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5910's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5910 attended in 2016.
Team 5910 had a record of 15-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:40A
5526 5910 3990 108
3379 4491 4952 50
Qualification 11 (B)
10:58A
296 3387 4526 52
3986 3985 5910 67
Qualification 23 (C)
1:35P
5910 5553 5528 77
5179 4955 4594 29
Qualification 32 (D)
2:59P
5444 3382 5952 52
5443 6040 5910 78
Qualification 38 (A)
3:55P
4957 5439 5570 52
5859 5910 4001 92
Qualification 45 (B)
5:03P
4942 5910 5440 71
3550 1334 4007 67
Qualification 53 (C)
6:08P
3533 3158 5095 65
5910 5994 3379 62
Qualification 61 (D)
10:08A
5910 3532 3975 64
2626 3386 3996 86
Qualification 67 (A)
10:56A
4947 3969 3360 108
4526 4007 5910 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5910 3360 5439 105
3117 5443 3996 118
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5910 3360 5439 108
3117 5443 3996 92
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
5910 3360 5439 118
3117 5443 3996 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
5910 3360 5439 146
5526 4947 3988 78
Semifinal 4 (A)
5910 3360 5439 109
5526 4947 3988 73
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 3360 5439 137


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 25 (C)
11:34A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 120
Qualification 37 (D)
2:56P
422 670 5431 74
172 3880 5910 115
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
4587 4060 5910 125
5166 5618 3324 96
Qualification 55 (A)
8:03A
3646 1769 5910 71
1712 6153 971 151
Qualification 67 (B)
9:34A
3397 364 2471 95
4085 5910 4241 114
Qualification 84 (C)
1:33P
2733 2046 5996 100
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 91 (D)
2:21P
5910 4377 5805 120
1323 148 2405 134
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
1736 686 5899 127
5910 1425 869 134
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
5899 1732 5910 117
2438 346 1684 143
Playoff Matches
Team 5910 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:40A
5526 5910 3990 108
3379 4491 4952 50
Qualification 11 (B)
10:58A
296 3387 4526 52
3986 3985 5910 67
Qualification 23 (C)
1:35P
5910 5553 5528 77
5179 4955 4594 29
Qualification 32 (D)
2:59P
5444 3382 5952 52
5443 6040 5910 78
Qualification 38 (A)
3:55P
4957 5439 5570 52
5859 5910 4001 92
Qualification 45 (B)
5:03P
4942 5910 5440 71
3550 1334 4007 67
Qualification 53 (C)
6:08P
3533 3158 5095 65
5910 5994 3379 62
Qualification 61 (D)
10:08A
5910 3532 3975 64
2626 3386 3996 86
Qualification 67 (A)
10:56A
4947 3969 3360 108
4526 4007 5910 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5910 3360 5439 105
3117 5443 3996 118
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5910 3360 5439 108
3117 5443 3996 92
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
5910 3360 5439 118
3117 5443 3996 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
5910 3360 5439 146
5526 4947 3988 78
Semifinal 4 (A)
5910 3360 5439 109
5526 4947 3988 73
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 3360 5439 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 25 (C)
11:34A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 120
Qualification 37 (D)
2:56P
422 670 5431 74
172 3880 5910 115
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
4587 4060 5910 125
5166 5618 3324 96
Qualification 55 (A)
8:03A
3646 1769 5910 71
1712 6153 971 151
Qualification 67 (B)
9:34A
3397 364 2471 95
4085 5910 4241 114
Qualification 84 (C)
1:33P
2733 2046 5996 100
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 91 (D)
2:21P
5910 4377 5805 120
1323 148 2405 134
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
1736 686 5899 127
5910 1425 869 134
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
5899 1732 5910 117
2438 346 1684 143
Playoff Matches
Team 5910 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.