Team 1334 - Red Devils (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Martinrea & Hydroform / Siemens / Hatch / Zzen / Optimist Club of Oakville / Professional Engineers of Ontario / Javelin Technolgies & Oakville-Trafalgar High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 12 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 1334's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 50
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 1334 3969 3985 4001 4950 3386 29 77
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:09 AM 1334 5994 5570 2626 3117 3969 0 35
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5570 3981 5526 5444 1334 5443 65 42
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 4491 5618 3986 3158 1334 3532 66 52
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3533 1334 6040 4594 5095 3990 49 92
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 5865 5553 3360 1334 3382 3386 119 40
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 5859 5443 3379 3544 5865 1334 67 75
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 4491 1334 4942 5528 4952 3975 64 86
Playoff Matches

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 1334 2056 4902 6046 5039 2234 107 64
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:21 AM 5426 910 3571 4903 4946 1334 80 67
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 3756 5039 1334 677 5689 2609 47 54
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:50 PM 4923 4343 1360 772 1334 4917 83 110
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 1334 4921 6110 4920 5883 4595 65 59
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6202 2609 1334 4976 4938 4902 98 88
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 5408 4716 4951 2234 1334 5883 36 93
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 4/9 - 9:49 AM 4992 4914 5024 4688 1334 6130 72 67
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 1334 6162 4932 6135 2200 6110 76 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58