Team 4175 - Coded Summit (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Teton Education Foundation / 2016 FRC Hardship Grant / Community foundation / Basin Waste Water Solutions & Teton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4175 attended in 2016.
Team 4175 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:08 AM 4175 2122 5430 4125 5871 5499 74 52
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 1569 4175 3243 1566 3513 2122 85 81
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 1891 3251 2122 3562 4175 5461 71 70
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 4175 1622 4009 6210 2122 5818 67 94
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 1566 2085 5430 6210 4175 5496 44 73
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 4175 4125 3250 5818 4206 5430 90 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 108 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 110 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4009 1569 4206 5489 1891 4175 114 113

Team 4175's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:08 AM 4175 2122 5430 4125 5871 5499 74 52
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 1569 4175 3243 1566 3513 2122 85 81
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 1891 3251 2122 3562 4175 5461 71 70
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 4175 1622 4009 6210 2122 5818 67 94
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 1566 2085 5430 6210 4175 5496 44 73
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 4175 4125 3250 5818 4206 5430 90 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 108 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 110 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4009 1569 4206 5489 1891 4175 114 113