Team 3230 - PrototypeX (2016)


2016 Robot: Siege-o-saurus X

2016 Sponsors: The Leonardo / Rockwell Automation / Northrop Grumman / Primary Data / Boeing / Tesoro & USU Salt Lake County Extension 4H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3230 attended in 2016.
Team 3230 had a record of 35-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5933 3225 3230 4598 3243 4268 108 26
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2465 5159 2468 4585 3230 3166 70 62
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4268 3374 3230 3241 2484 287 62 72
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1891 4310 329 3230 1477 2478 92 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 115 2478 4598 4944 3230 1622 52 84
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5933 4268 2465 3230 1891 5489 46 106
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 3245 3230 2465 4310 3021 3241 74 102
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 5974 1477 4598 3230 2993 5071 67 45
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:02 PM 3243 3230 3006 4944 3288 115 100 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 70 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 86 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 1303 4735 3648 3230 1619 2996 32 149
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:05 AM 1799 4068 3230 1332 4153 5318 88 79
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3230 5657 4499 1339 2259 1410 130 92
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 2083 3200 5763 4593 1245 3230 62 102
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 2036 5763 2972 3230 1011 3807 67 102
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 101 120
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 136 127
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 0 113

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:12 AM 5461 5818 2085 701 3230 5931 76 115
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5818 3250 1566 3230 5430 4125 89 80
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5489 701 2594 3230 5871 2122 91 113
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 6210 5931 5499 4206 4009 3230 52 86
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3230 3562 5461 3251 4206 1569 77 71
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:45 AM 3251 5499 3230 1566 6210 2594 82 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:46 AM 1073 5940 3656 2557 3230 4329 65 96
Qualification 15 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3641 3965 3230 3147 3930 1662 96 86
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:55 AM 5406 4646 2883 3230 4910 1868 127 109
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:15 PM 3374 2848 3230 5279 3641 2080 74 110
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 2175 4469 1089 3990 3230 2080 140 110
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 85 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:40 PM 3230 836 1123 3506 858 8 87 114
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 5976 5834 3770 4335 3230 3925 87 87
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:20 PM 4188 3230 4455 2974 1261 339 100 130
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5933 3225 3230 4598 3243 4268 108 26
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2465 5159 2468 4585 3230 3166 70 62
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4268 3374 3230 3241 2484 287 62 72
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1891 4310 329 3230 1477 2478 92 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 115 2478 4598 4944 3230 1622 52 84
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5933 4268 2465 3230 1891 5489 46 106
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 3245 3230 2465 4310 3021 3241 74 102
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 5974 1477 4598 3230 2993 5071 67 45
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:02 PM 3243 3230 3006 4944 3288 115 100 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 70 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 86 114

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5485 3230 5493 1584 4293 1977 75 34
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 1303 4735 3648 3230 1619 2996 32 149
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:05 AM 1799 4068 3230 1332 4153 5318 88 79
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3230 5657 4499 1339 2259 1410 130 92
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 2083 3200 5763 4593 1245 3230 62 102
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 2036 5763 2972 3230 1011 3807 67 102
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 3807 4550 1619 1157 3230 159 69 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 101 120
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 136 127
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2996 3230 1977 1138 1410 4418 0 113

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:12 AM 5461 5818 2085 701 3230 5931 76 115
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5818 3250 1566 3230 5430 4125 89 80
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5489 701 2594 3230 5871 2122 91 113
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 6210 5931 5499 4206 4009 3230 52 86
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3230 3562 5461 3251 4206 1569 77 71
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:45 AM 3251 5499 3230 1566 6210 2594 82 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:46 AM 1073 5940 3656 2557 3230 4329 65 96
Qualification 15 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3641 3965 3230 3147 3930 1662 96 86
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:55 AM 5406 4646 2883 3230 4910 1868 127 109
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:15 PM 3374 2848 3230 5279 3641 2080 74 110
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 2175 4469 1089 3990 3230 2080 140 110
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 85 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:40 PM 3230 836 1123 3506 858 8 87 114
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 5976 5834 3770 4335 3230 3925 87 87
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:20 PM 4188 3230 4455 2974 1261 339 100 130
Playoff Matches